Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balasore (BLS) to New Cooch Behar (NCB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balasore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12509GUWAHATI EXP06.22New Cooch Behar23.5517.33hr
12513SC GHY EXP06.22New Cooch Behar23.5517.33hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP06.22New Cooch Behar23.5517.33hr
07149SC GHY SPL06.53New Cooch Behar01.1018.17hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP09.43New Cooch Behar02.2016.37hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP09.43Alipur Duar Jn03.4518.02hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP12.46New Cooch Behar07.4819.02hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP17.27Alipur Duar Jn13.4020.13hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS19.20New Cooch Behar15.5520.35hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS22.48New Cooch Behar22.1023.22hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP22.48New Cooch Behar22.1023.22hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balasore and New Cooch Behar?
    There are 11 trains beween Balasore and New Cooch Behar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balasore?
    The first train from Balasore to New Cooch Behar is Bengaluru Cant Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12509) departs at 06.22 and train runs on F Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balasore?
    The first train from Balasore to New Cooch Behar is CHENNAI EGMORE DIBRUGARH DIBRUGARH EXPRESS (15929) departs at 22.48 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Cooch Behar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balasore to New Cooch Behar is Thiruvananthapuram Central Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12507) departs at 09.43 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 920km in 16.37 hrs.