Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balasore (BLS) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balasore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12254ANGA EXPRESS02.42Renigunta Jn01.0522.23hr
12867HWH PDY EXP02.42Tirupati01.1822.36hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS03.23Tirupati03.2324.00hr
22863HWH YPR AC EXP14.00Renigunta Jn10.1020.10hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS14.16Renigunta Jn14.1023.54hr
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15.42Renigunta Jn14.1522.33hr
22603KGP VM SF EXP15.42Renigunta Jn14.1522.33hr
22887HUMSAFAR EXP16.16Renigunta Jn14.1021.54hr
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP18.50Tirupati17.4022.50hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18.53Tirupati17.0822.15hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS19.21Renigunta Jn18.2022.59hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP20.27Renigunta Jn18.2021.53hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS23.56Tirupati23.0023.04hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balasore and Tirupati?
    There are 13 trains beween Balasore and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balasore?
    The first train from Balasore to Tirupati is Bhagalpur Yasvantpur Jn ANGA EXPRESS (12254) departs at 02.42 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balasore?
    The first train from Balasore to Tirupati is HOWRAH JN YASVANTPUR JN EXPRESS (12863) departs at 23.56 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balasore to Tirupati is Howrah Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (22863) departs at 14.00 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 1361km in 20.10 hrs.