Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bamra (BMB) to Sini Jn (SINI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bamra
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58114BSP TATA PASS01.26Sini Jn07.4506.19hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX02.32Sini Jn06.0603.34hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04.07Sini Jn08.2304.16hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP04.07Sini Jn08.2304.16hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS05.33Tatanagar Jn09.1503.42hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS10.19Sini Jn13.5403.35hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP14.35Sini Jn18.1203.37hr
58112ITR TATA PASSGN15.28Sini Jn22.1106.43hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP15.50Sini Jn19.2803.38hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP20.07Sini Jn00.1904.12hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bamra and Sini Jn?
    There are 10 trains beween Bamra and Sini Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bamra?
    The first train from Bamra to Sini Jn is Bilaspur Jn Tatanagar Jn PASSENGER (58114) departs at 01.26 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bamra?
    The first train from Bamra to Sini Jn is Jagdalpur Howrah Jn KORAPUT EXPRESS (18006) departs at 20.07 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sini Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bamra to Sini Jn is Lokmanyatilak Shalimar SHALIMAR EXPRESS (18029) departs at 02.32 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 201km in 03.34 hrs.