Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bandel Jn (BDC) to Sitarampur (STN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bandel Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53139KOAA JSME PGS00.05Sitarampur03.4903.44hr
53049HWH MKA PAS00.19Sitarampur04.2104.02hr
04205KOAA LKO SPECIAL01.03Asansol Jn03.2202.19hr
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXP07.01Sitarampur09.5402.53hr
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR07.40Sitarampur11.2003.40hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP10.37Sitarampur13.4803.11hr
19607AII WKLY EXP12.52Asansol Jn15.4102.49hr
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS12.52Asansol Jn16.1003.18hr
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES14.35Asansol Jn17.0702.32hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP15.11Sitarampur18.2603.15hr
15047PURBANCHAL EXP15.47Asansol Jn18.1702.30hr
15049KOAA GKP EXP15.47Asansol Jn18.1702.30hr
15051KOAA GKP EXP15.47Asansol Jn18.1702.30hr
13021MITHILA EXPRESS16.52Sitarampur20.2003.28hr
12383INTERCITY EXP18.13Asansol Jn20.5502.42hr
13185GANGASAGAR EXP19.15Asansol Jn22.0902.54hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP21.11Asansol Jn23.4302.32hr
13009DOON EXPRESS21.23Asansol Jn00.0602.43hr
13135KOAA JYG EXP22.17Asansol Jn01.0702.50hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS22.41Asansol Jn01.1802.37hr
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS23.55Asansol Jn02.4502.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bandel Jn and Sitarampur?
    There are 21 trains beween Bandel Jn and Sitarampur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bandel Jn?
    The first train from Bandel Jn to Sitarampur is Kolkata Jasidih Jn PASSENGER (53139) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bandel Jn?
    The first train from Bandel Jn to Sitarampur is Howrah Jn Raxaul Jn EXPRESS (13043) departs at 23.55 and train runs on W F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sitarampur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bandel Jn to Sitarampur is KOAA LKO SPECIA (04205) departs at 01.03 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 173km in 02.19 hrs.