Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bangalore Cant (BNC) to Jolarpettai (JTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bangalore Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00.02Jolarpettai02.4502.43hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP00.15Jolarpettai03.1002.55hr
11065MYS RU EXP01.37Jolarpettai04.1302.36hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03.25Jolarpettai05.5302.28hr
12608LALBAGH EXP06.45Jolarpettai08.4301.58hr
22617TIRUPATHI EXP07.52Jolarpettai10.0302.11hr
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08.15Jolarpettai10.2802.13hr
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08.25Jolarpettai11.1302.48hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09.12Jolarpettai11.2802.16hr
56262SBC AJJ PASS09.27Jolarpettai13.1003.43hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS10.20Jolarpettai12.2802.08hr
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11.12Jolarpettai14.0302.51hr
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14.42Jolarpettai16.4302.01hr
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15.12Jolarpettai17.1302.01hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17.02Tirupattur19.5402.52hr
16520SBC JTJ EXP17.42Jolarpettai20.5003.08hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20.12Tirupattur22.5902.47hr
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20.42Jolarpettai00.0103.19hr
12658CHENNAI MAIL22.52Jolarpettai00.5802.06hr
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23.12Jolarpettai01.3002.18hr
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23.12Jolarpettai01.3002.18hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP23.40Jolarpettai02.0802.28hr
from Yasvantpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP05.30Jolarpettai08.1302.43hr
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP05.30Jolarpettai08.1302.43hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP08.30Jolarpettai11.1302.43hr
12890YPR TATA EXP08.30Jolarpettai11.1302.43hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP08.30Jolarpettai11.1302.43hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP09.55Jolarpettai12.2802.33hr
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP10.50Jolarpettai13.1302.23hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS13.30Jolarpettai16.1802.48hr
06579YPR VSKP EXP18.35Jolarpettai21.3803.03hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP19.35Jolarpettai22.5503.20hr
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP21.50Jolarpettai01.0803.18hr
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP22.45Jolarpettai01.3002.45hr
06547YPR ERS EXP22.45Tirupattur01.5503.10hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP23.55Jolarpettai03.3003.35hr
from Banaswadi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
08302BAND SBP EXP00.30Jolarpettai03.4003.10hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP19.00Tirupattur21.3402.34hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP19.00Tirupattur21.3402.34hr
from Krishnarajapurm
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP03.35Jolarpettai05.5302.18hr
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP03.55Jolarpettai06.1302.18hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP10.30Tirupattur13.5903.29hr
16339NAGARCOIL EXP10.30Tirupattur13.5903.29hr
22834BBS HUMSAFAR16.05Jolarpettai18.5802.53hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP16.25Tirupattur20.5904.34hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bangalore Cant and Jolarpettai?
    There are 45 trains beween Bangalore Cant and Jolarpettai.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bangalore Cant?
    The first train from Bangalore Cant to Jolarpettai is Mysore Jn Chennai Central KAVERI EXPRESS (16022) departs at 00.02 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bangalore Cant?
    The first train from Bangalore Cant to Jolarpettai is Yasvantpur Jn Muzaffarpur Jn MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS (15227) departs at 23.55 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jolarpettai and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bangalore Cant to Jolarpettai is Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central LALBAGH EXPRESS (12608) departs at 06.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 144km in 01.58 hrs.