Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Barauni Jn (BJU) to Guwahati (GHY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Barauni Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS00.20Guwahati15.5515.35hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP00.50Guwahati16.5016.00hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS02.20Guwahati19.3017.10hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP02.35Kamakhya21.5519.20hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI05.00Guwahati19.0014.00hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS05.55Guwahati23.4017.45hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES05.55Guwahati23.4017.45hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP05.55Kamakhya23.5518.00hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP06.10Kamakhya23.0516.55hr
12424DBRT RAJDHANI06.45Guwahati19.5013.05hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS07.35Guwahati01.0017.25hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS07.35Guwahati01.0017.25hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP08.55Guwahati03.0018.05hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN08.55Guwahati03.0018.05hr
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ10.25Guwahati00.3014.05hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES13.55Guwahati07.0017.05hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS13.55Kamakhya06.1016.15hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL14.00Guwahati04.4514.45hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES16.35Guwahati12.0019.25hr
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP17.15Guwahati08.4515.30hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP17.30Guwahati10.2516.55hr
19305INDB GHY EXP19.20Guwahati14.1518.55hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS19.20Kamakhya12.3017.10hr
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS22.25Kamakhya14.4516.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Barauni Jn and Guwahati?
    There are 24 trains beween Barauni Jn and Guwahati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Guwahati is Amritsar Jn Dibrugarh EXPRESS (15934) departs at 00.20 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Guwahati is Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15622) departs at 22.25 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guwahati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Guwahati is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (12424) departs at 06.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 771km in 13.05 hrs.