Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Barauni Jn (BJU) to Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Barauni Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS01.35Luckeesarai Jn02.4401.09hr
53042JYG HWH PASS02.05Luckeesarai Jn03.3801.33hr
13166SMI KOAA EXP03.10Kiul Jn04.1601.06hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS03.10Kiul Jn04.1801.08hr
15098AMARNATH EXP05.40Kiul Jn07.1001.30hr
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS06.15Kiul Jn07.3001.15hr
13510GD ASN EXPRESS06.15Kiul Jn07.3001.15hr
07006RXL HYB SPL07.10Kiul Jn11.2504.15hr
07008DBG SC WKLY SPL07.10Kiul Jn11.2504.15hr
07010BJU SC SPL07.10Kiul Jn11.2504.15hr
18420JYG DBG PURI EX09.30Kiul Jn10.4001.10hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS11.50Luckeesarai Jn14.0102.11hr
13106BUI SDAH EXP15.05Kiul Jn16.5001.45hr
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS15.55Kiul Jn17.1001.15hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX17.00Luckeesarai Jn18.2001.20hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS17.00Luckeesarai Jn18.2001.20hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP17.00Kiul Jn18.2801.28hr
13138AMH KOAA EXP17.00Kiul Jn18.2801.28hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS17.45Luckeesarai Jn18.5801.13hr
15028MAURYA EXPRESS18.35Luckeesarai Jn20.0001.25hr
18182CPR TATA EXP20.20Kiul Jn21.3201.12hr
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP20.20Kiul Jn21.3201.12hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS23.30Kiul Jn01.1001.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Barauni Jn and Luckeesarai Jn?
    There are 23 trains beween Barauni Jn and Luckeesarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Luckeesarai Jn is Muzaffarpur Jn Bhagalpur JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420) departs at 01.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Luckeesarai Jn is Kathgodam Howrah Jn BAGH EXPRESS (13020) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Luckeesarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Luckeesarai Jn is Sitamarhi Kolkata EXPRESS (13166) departs at 03.10 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 39km in 01.06 hrs.