Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Barauni Jn (BJU) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Barauni Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12505NORTH EAST EXP00.25Mughal Sarai Jn07.0206.37hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP01.15Mughal Sarai Jn08.5907.44hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS01.15Mughal Sarai Jn09.0207.47hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS01.15Mughal Sarai Jn09.0407.49hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP01.15Mughal Sarai Jn09.0207.47hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP05.00Varanasi Jn15.2010.20hr
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS06.15Mughal Sarai Jn13.3707.22hr
01712NJP JBP SPECIAL07.10Mughal Sarai Jn13.0005.50hr
15646GHY LTT EXP09.45Mughal Sarai Jn17.3707.52hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS09.45Mughal Sarai Jn17.5408.09hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP10.00Varanasi Jn21.2511.25hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS13.20Varanasi Jn22.2009.00hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH16.30Mughal Sarai Jn22.4706.17hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS18.15Mughal Sarai Jn23.3905.24hr
07092RXL SC SPL18.15Mughal Sarai Jn00.2006.05hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX18.55Varanasi Jn01.3006.35hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX19.15Mughal Sarai Jn00.5405.39hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL19.50Mughal Sarai Jn01.4805.58hr
04041JYG ANVT SPECIAL20.10Mughal Sarai Jn03.3507.25hr
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP20.10Mughal Sarai Jn01.4305.33hr
19306GHY INDB EXP20.10Varanasi Jn05.0008.50hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ20.20Mughal Sarai Jn02.2006.00hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP22.35Mughal Sarai Jn05.1406.39hr
12545KARMABHUMI EXP22.35Mughal Sarai Jn05.1906.44hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP23.05Mughal Sarai Jn05.3206.27hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Barauni Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 25 trains beween Barauni Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminal NORTH EAST EXPRESS (12505) departs at 00.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Alipur Duar Jn Delhi MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15483) departs at 23.05 and train runs on Tu W Th Sa Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Darbhanga Jn Mysore Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) departs at 18.15 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 322km in 05.24 hrs.