Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Barauni Jn (BJU) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Barauni Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12505NORTH EAST EXP00.25Anand Vihar Terminal19.2018.55hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS03.10Delhi02.5023.40hr
12553VAISHALI EXP09.30New Delhi06.4521.15hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS09.45Delhi10.2524.40hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP13.20Delhi13.1023.50hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP14.25Delhi15.0524.40hr
15279POORBIYA EXP14.45Anand Vihar Terminal12.0521.20hr
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXP16.30New Delhi11.4019.10hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH16.30Anand Vihar Terminal08.2015.50hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP17.15New Delhi13.5520.40hr
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN17.15Anand Vihar Terminal17.4024.25hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX18.55New Delhi13.5519.00hr
20503DBRT RAJDHANI EX18.55New Delhi13.5519.00hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX19.15New Delhi10.2015.05hr
04041JYG ANVT SPECIAL20.10Anand Vihar Terminal16.3020.20hr
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP20.10Anand Vihar Terminal12.5016.40hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS20.10Anand Vihar Terminal17.4021.30hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ20.20Anand Vihar Terminal11.2015.00hr
04403BJU ANVT AC SPL21.35Anand Vihar Terminal22.1024.35hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP23.05Delhi22.4023.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Barauni Jn and New Delhi?
    There are 20 trains beween Barauni Jn and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to New Delhi is Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminal NORTH EAST EXPRESS (12505) departs at 00.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to New Delhi is Alipur Duar Jn Delhi MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15483) departs at 23.05 and train runs on Tu W Th Sa Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Barauni Jn to New Delhi is AGTL ANVT RAJ (20501) departs at 20.20 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 1078km in 15.00 hrs.