Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Barauni Jn (BJU) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Barauni Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12505NORTH EAST EXP00.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn07.0206.37hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP01.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.5907.44hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS01.15Varanasi Jn10.0008.45hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS01.15Varanasi Jn10.0008.45hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP01.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.0207.47hr
05549DBG INDB EXAM SPL02.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.5007.15hr
05551DBG INDB EXAM SPL02.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.5007.15hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP05.00Varanasi Jn15.2010.20hr
04425KIR ANVT SPECIAL05.55Varanasi Jn13.4507.50hr
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS06.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn13.3707.22hr
01712NJP JBP SPECIAL07.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn13.0005.50hr
15646GHY LTT EXP09.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3708.02hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS09.35Varanasi Jn19.0009.25hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP10.00Varanasi Jn21.2511.25hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS12.50Varanasi Jn22.2009.30hr
05269BJU SC EXAM SPL16.30Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.4208.12hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH16.30Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.4706.17hr
05287BJU SC EXAM SPL16.30Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.4208.12hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS18.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn23.3905.24hr
07092RXL SC SPL18.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.2006.05hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX19.00Varanasi Jn01.3006.30hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX19.00Varanasi Jn01.3006.30hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX19.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.5405.39hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL19.50Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4805.58hr
19306GHY INDB EXP19.55Varanasi Jn05.0009.05hr
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP19.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4305.48hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ20.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.2006.10hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP22.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.1406.39hr
12545KARMABHUMI EXP22.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.1906.44hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP23.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.3206.27hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Barauni Jn and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 30 trains beween Barauni Jn and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Varanasi Jn is Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminal NORTH EAST EXPRESS (12505) departs at 00.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Varanasi Jn is Alipur Duar Jn Delhi MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15483) departs at 23.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Varanasi Jn is Darbhanga Jn Mysore Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) departs at 18.15 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 322km in 05.24 hrs.