Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bareilly (BE) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bareilly
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS00.08Jalandhar Cant09.4509.37hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN00.08Jalandhar City11.5511.47hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP04.26Jalandhar City22.0317.37hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS04.26Jalandhar City22.0317.37hr
15209JANSEWA EXP05.23Jalandhar City15.2009.57hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP06.19Jalandhar City15.4009.21hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP09.35Jalandhar City19.2509.50hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS09.35Jalandhar City19.2509.50hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP14.12Jalandhar City00.1310.01hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP14.45Jalandhar City01.2010.35hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP17.27Jalandhar Cant04.4011.13hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP19.23Jalandhar City05.0809.45hr
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS19.23Jalandhar City05.1009.47hr
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP19.23Jalandhar City05.0809.45hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL20.10Jalandhar City07.0010.50hr
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS21.11Jalandhar Cant06.3509.24hr
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS23.10Jalandhar Cant07.5008.40hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP23.10Jalandhar Cant07.5008.40hr
22445CNB ASR SUP23.10Jalandhar City07.5508.45hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS23.23Jalandhar Cant08.4009.17hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP23.23Jalandhar Cant08.4009.17hr
15097AMARNATH EXP23.23Jalandhar Cant08.4009.17hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS23.23Jalandhar Cant08.4009.17hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS23.23Jalandhar Cant08.4009.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bareilly and Jalandhar City?
    There are 24 trains beween Bareilly and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bareilly?
    The first train from Bareilly to Jalandhar City is Kamakhya Jn Shmata Vd Katra EXPRESS (15655) departs at 00.08 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bareilly?
    The first train from Bareilly to Jalandhar City is Guwahati Jammu Tawi AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) departs at 23.23 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bareilly to Jalandhar City is Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (12469) departs at 23.10 and train runs on W F. It covers the distance of 530km in 08.40 hrs.