Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bareilly (BE) to Jaunpur Jn (JNU) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bareilly
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13010DOON EXPRESS03.38Jaunpur Jn14.2110.43hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST05.30Jaunpur City12.5607.26hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP08.00Jaunpur Jn18.4310.43hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS11.42Jaunpur City18.5607.14hr
13152KOLKATA EXP12.27Jaunpur Jn23.4511.18hr
14236BE BSB EXPRESS16.05Jaunpur Jn05.4613.41hr
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP17.42Jaunpur City00.3606.54hr
19407ADI VARANASI EXP19.59Jaunpur City03.2807.29hr
22418MAHAMANA EXP23.10Jaunpur City06.3207.22hr
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP23.10Jaunpur Jn07.4008.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bareilly and Jaunpur Jn?
    There are 10 trains beween Bareilly and Jaunpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bareilly?
    The first train from Bareilly to Jaunpur Jn is Dehradun Howrah Jn DOON EXPRESS (13010) departs at 03.38 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bareilly?
    The first train from Bareilly to Jaunpur Jn is ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GHAZIPUR CITY SUHAILDEV SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22420) departs at 23.10 and train runs on Tu Th Sa Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jaunpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bareilly to Jaunpur Jn is New Delhi Rajgir SHRAMJEVI EXPRESS (12392) departs at 17.42 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 460km in 06.54 hrs.