Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Barharwa Jn (BHW) to Sakrigali (SLJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Barharwa Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS01.31Sahibganj Jn02.3000.59hr
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS02.35Sahibganj Jn03.3300.58hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP03.26Sakrigali04.1600.50hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP03.26Sakrigali04.1600.50hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL05.02Sahibganj Jn05.5500.53hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS05.30Sahibganj Jn06.2500.55hr
13403VANANCHAL EXP06.00Sahibganj Jn07.2001.20hr
53021AZ BGP PASS06.17Sakrigali07.2401.07hr
13409MLDT JMP INTERCITY EXP06.54Sahibganj Jn07.5100.57hr
53403RPH GAYA PASS08.17Sakrigali09.2401.07hr
53405RPH SBG PASS09.44Sakrigali10.5101.07hr
03427MLDT HW SPL10.24Sahibganj Jn11.2200.58hr
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES10.24Sahibganj Jn11.2300.59hr
53411BHW SBG PASS12.30Sakrigali13.3701.07hr
53041HWH JYG PGR15.58Sakrigali17.0901.11hr
53402MLDT SBG PASS17.55Sakrigali19.0201.07hr
53043HWH RGD PASS18.57Sakrigali19.5500.58hr
53029AZ BGP PASS19.40Sakrigali20.5501.15hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS20.29Sahibganj Jn21.3501.06hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS20.29Sahibganj Jn21.3501.06hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES21.38Sahibganj Jn22.3400.56hr
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP21.38Sahibganj Jn22.3500.57hr
53073RPH SBG PASS22.47Sakrigali23.5401.07hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Barharwa Jn and Sakrigali?
    There are 23 trains beween Barharwa Jn and Sakrigali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Barharwa Jn?
    The first train from Barharwa Jn to Sakrigali is Howrah Jn Gaya Jn EXPRESS (13023) departs at 01.31 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Barharwa Jn?
    The first train from Barharwa Jn to Sakrigali is Rampur Hat Sahibganj Jn PASSENGER (53073) departs at 22.47 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sakrigali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Barharwa Jn to Sakrigali is Sealdah Varanasi Jn EXPRESS (13133) departs at 03.26 and train runs on Tu W Th Sa Su. It covers the distance of 46km in 00.50 hrs.