Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Beas (BEAS) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Beas
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18508HIRAKUD EXP00.15Ambala Cant Jn04.1003.55hr
12204SHC GARIB RATH04.40Ambala Cant Jn08.0503.25hr
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI05.25Ambala Cant Jn08.3003.05hr
12716ASR NED EXPRESS06.00Ambala Cant Jn09.5503.55hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP06.25Ambala Cant Jn10.0503.40hr
14616ASR LKU EXP06.25Ambala Cant Jn11.3005.05hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS06.25Ambala Cant Jn10.1503.50hr
12460ASR NDLS EXP06.45Ambala City10.2003.35hr
15210JANSEWA EXP07.05Ambala Cant Jn11.2504.20hr
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI07.20Ambala Cant Jn10.5503.35hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS07.45Ambala Cant Jn11.5504.10hr
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS08.40Ambala City12.1003.30hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP09.10Ambala City14.5605.46hr
22430PTK DLI SF EXP10.00Ambala Cant Jn13.4003.40hr
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP10.00Ambala Cant Jn13.4003.40hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX11.25Ambala Cant Jn15.0503.40hr
18216JAT DURG EXP11.25Ambala Cant Jn15.0503.40hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP12.25Ambala City16.4004.15hr
14674SHAHEED EXP12.25Ambala City16.4004.15hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX13.05Ambala Cant Jn16.4503.40hr
22446ASR CNB SUP13.05Ambala Cant Jn16.5003.45hr
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP13.05Ambala Cant Jn16.4503.40hr
14604JANSADHARAN EXP13.40Ambala Cant Jn17.1203.32hr
12498SHANE PUNJAB15.40Ambala Cant Jn19.2303.43hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16.15Ambala Cant Jn20.2004.05hr
01708ATT JBP SPL16.22Ambala Cant Jn21.1004.48hr
18238CHHATISGARH EXP16.47Ambala City21.4104.54hr
12030SWARNA SHTBDI17.20Ambala Cant Jn20.3003.10hr
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI17.20Ambala Cant Jn20.3003.10hr
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN18.20Ambala Cant Jn00.0005.40hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS18.40Ambala City22.3603.56hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL19.10Ambala Cant Jn23.2004.10hr
15212JANNAYAK EXP19.35Ambala Cant Jn23.3504.00hr
18310JAT SBP EXP20.12Ambala City00.0103.49hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS20.12Ambala City00.0003.48hr
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML21.55Ambala Cant Jn01.5003.55hr
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS22.50Ambala Cant Jn03.1704.27hr
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS23.45Ambala Cant Jn04.0304.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Beas and Ambala City?
    There are 38 trains beween Beas and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Beas?
    The first train from Beas to Ambala City is Amritsar Jn Visakhapatnam HIRAKUND EXPRESS (18508) departs at 00.15 and train runs on M Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Beas?
    The first train from Beas to Ambala City is Amritsar Jn Indore Jn Bg EXPRESS (19326) departs at 23.45 and train runs on W Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Beas to Ambala City is Amritsar Jn New Delhi AMRITSAR SHATABDI (12014) departs at 05.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 207km in 03.05 hrs.