Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Beas (BEAS) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Beas
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19225BTI JAT EXP00.14Amritsar Jn00.5500.41hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP00.54Amritsar Jn01.5000.56hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP02.04Amritsar Jn02.5500.51hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML04.31Amritsar Jn05.3000.59hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP05.44Amritsar Jn06.3000.46hr
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP05.44Amritsar Jn06.3000.46hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS06.28Amritsar Jn07.3001.02hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP06.48Amritsar Jn08.1001.22hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP06.48Amritsar Jn08.1001.22hr
18101TATA JAT EXP07.09Amritsar Jn07.5000.41hr
18309SBP ROU JAT EXP07.09Amritsar Jn07.5000.41hr
74923HSX ASR DMU07.23Amritsar Jn08.3501.12hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL07.46Amritsar Jn08.5501.09hr
54601HSR ASR PSNGR08.20Amritsar Jn10.0001.40hr
22445CNB ASR SUP08.37Amritsar Jn09.3500.58hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP09.24Amritsar Jn10.2000.56hr
19613AJMER ASR EXP09.40Amritsar Jn10.4501.05hr
01707JBP ATARI SPL09.42Amritsar Jn10.4501.03hr
74641JUC MOW DMU10.11Mananwala10.5500.44hr
12411INTERCITY EXP10.44Amritsar Jn11.3000.46hr
64551LDH ASR MEMU10.53Amritsar Jn12.1001.17hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS11.15Amritsar Jn12.4501.30hr
14506NLDM ASR EXP12.22Amritsar Jn13.2000.58hr
12029SWARNA SHTBDI13.00Amritsar Jn13.4500.45hr
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI13.00Amritsar Jn13.4500.45hr
19611AJMER ASR EXP13.20Amritsar Jn14.4501.25hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB13.37Amritsar Jn14.2000.43hr
14615LKU ASR EXP14.09Amritsar Jn15.1501.06hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN14.09Amritsar Jn15.1501.06hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP14.43Amritsar Jn15.3500.52hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS14.43Amritsar Jn15.3500.52hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES15.41Amritsar Jn16.3000.49hr
15209JANSEWA EXP16.02Amritsar Jn17.0000.58hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP16.22Amritsar Jn17.2000.58hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP16.49Amritsar Jn17.3500.46hr
74643JUC ASR DMU17.56Amritsar Jn19.0001.04hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS18.32Amritsar Jn19.2000.48hr
12379JALIANWALA B EXP18.49Amritsar Jn19.4500.56hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP19.34Amritsar Jn20.2000.46hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP20.15Amritsar Jn21.0500.50hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS20.15Amritsar Jn21.0500.50hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP20.15Amritsar Jn21.0500.50hr
12241CDG ASR SUP20.30Amritsar Jn21.2500.55hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP20.47Amritsar Jn22.5002.03hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS20.59Amritsar Jn21.4500.46hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI21.14Amritsar Jn22.0500.51hr
12421NED ASR SUP EXP21.14Amritsar Jn22.0500.51hr
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI21.48Amritsar Jn22.3000.42hr
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS22.25Amritsar Jn23.1500.50hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP22.25Amritsar Jn23.3001.05hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP22.50Amritsar Jn23.5501.05hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS22.50Amritsar Jn23.5501.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Beas and Amritsar Jn?
    There are 52 trains beween Beas and Amritsar Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Beas?
    The first train from Beas to Amritsar Jn is Bhatinda Jn Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (19225) departs at 00.14 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Beas?
    The first train from Beas to Amritsar Jn is Jaynagar Amritsar Jn SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673) departs at 22.50 and train runs on Tu Th F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Amritsar Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Beas to Amritsar Jn is Bhatinda Jn Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (19225) departs at 00.14 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 42km in 00.41 hrs.