Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Begu Sarai (BGS) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Begu Sarai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12506NORTH EAST EXP01.08New Cooch Behar10.5009.42hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP02.58Alipur Duar Jn16.4013.42hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP04.33Alipur Duar Jn20.0015.27hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI05.18New Cooch Behar14.0808.50hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI05.18New Cooch Behar14.0708.49hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES06.28New Cooch Behar17.1510.47hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP06.28New Cooch Behar17.1510.47hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP06.28Alipur Duar Jn18.2511.57hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS06.30New Cooch Behar17.1510.45hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09.18New Cooch Behar20.4511.27hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN09.18New Cooch Behar20.4511.27hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS14.13New Cooch Behar00.2010.07hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP14.23New Cooch Behar23.1308.50hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL14.30New Cooch Behar23.1008.40hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES16.58New Cooch Behar03.5510.57hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP17.48Alipur Duar Jn04.2010.32hr
19305INDB GHY EXP19.38Alipur Duar Jn07.5812.20hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS19.38New Cooch Behar06.2010.42hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Begu Sarai and Alipur Duar Jn?
    There are 18 trains beween Begu Sarai and Alipur Duar Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Alipur Duar Jn is Anand Vihar Terminal Guwahati NORTH EAST EXPRESS (12506) departs at 01.08 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Alipur Duar Jn is Shmata Vd Katra Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15656) departs at 19.38 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Alipur Duar Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Begu Sarai to Alipur Duar Jn is HBJ AGARTALA SPL (01665) departs at 14.30 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 474km in 08.40 hrs.