Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Begu Sarai (BGS) to Guwahati (GHY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Begu Sarai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12506NORTH EAST EXP01.08Guwahati16.5015.42hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP02.58Kamakhya22.0019.02hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI05.18Guwahati19.0013.42hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI05.18Guwahati19.0513.47hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES06.28Guwahati23.4017.12hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP06.28Kamakhya23.0516.37hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP06.28Kamakhya23.5517.27hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS06.30Guwahati23.4017.10hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09.18Guwahati03.0017.42hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN09.18Guwahati03.0017.42hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS14.13Kamakhya06.1015.57hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP14.23Kamakhya04.2514.02hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL14.30Guwahati04.4514.15hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES16.58Guwahati12.0019.02hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP17.48Guwahati10.2516.37hr
19305INDB GHY EXP19.38Kamakhya13.4518.07hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS19.38Kamakhya12.3016.52hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Begu Sarai and Guwahati?
    There are 17 trains beween Begu Sarai and Guwahati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Guwahati is Anand Vihar Terminal Guwahati NORTH EAST EXPRESS (12506) departs at 01.08 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Guwahati is Shmata Vd Katra Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15656) departs at 19.38 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guwahati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Begu Sarai to Guwahati is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (12436) departs at 05.18 and train runs on M F. It covers the distance of 755km in 13.42 hrs.