Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Begu Sarai (BGS) to Kamakhya (KYQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Begu Sarai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12506NORTH EAST EXP01.08Kamakhya16.2515.17hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP02.58Kamakhya21.5518.57hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI05.18Guwahati19.0513.47hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI05.18Guwahati19.0513.47hr
20504NDLS DBRT RJDHNI05.18Guwahati19.0513.47hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS06.28Kamakhya23.0516.37hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES06.28Kamakhya23.0516.37hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP06.28Kamakhya23.0516.37hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP06.28Kamakhya23.5517.27hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09.17Kamakhya02.3017.13hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN09.17Kamakhya02.3017.13hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS14.18Kamakhya06.1015.52hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP14.28Kamakhya04.2513.57hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL14.30Guwahati04.4514.15hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES16.58Kamakhya11.3318.35hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP17.48Kamakhya09.5816.10hr
19305INDB GHY EXP19.38Kamakhya13.4518.07hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS19.38Kamakhya12.3016.52hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Begu Sarai and Kamakhya?
    There are 18 trains beween Begu Sarai and Kamakhya.
  2. When does the first train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Kamakhya is Anand Vihar Terminal Guwahati NORTH EAST EXPRESS (12506) departs at 01.08 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Kamakhya is Shmata Vd Katra Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15656) departs at 19.38 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kamakhya and its timing?
    The fastest train from Begu Sarai to Kamakhya is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (12436) departs at 05.18 and train runs on M F. It covers the distance of 755km in 13.47 hrs.