Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Begu Sarai (BGS) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Begu Sarai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13205JANHIT EXPRESS01.01Hajipur Jn04.1003.09hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS02.10Sonpur Jn07.0004.50hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.53Sonpur Jn07.3303.40hr
01712NJP JBP SPECIAL06.32Hajipur Jn08.4002.08hr
55539KIR HJP PASS08.27Hajipur Jn15.2506.58hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09.45Hajipur Jn12.2002.35hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU10.10Hajipur Jn13.4003.30hr
15209JANSEWA EXP10.55Sonpur Jn14.2003.25hr
05717KIR JUC SPECIAL11.53Sonpur Jn15.1503.22hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP13.27Sonpur Jn17.5504.28hr
15279POORBIYA EXP13.55Sonpur Jn17.2503.30hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP16.31Hajipur Jn19.5503.24hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX17.45Hajipur Jn20.3002.45hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL19.10Hajipur Jn21.2002.10hr
19306GHY INDB EXP19.33Sonpur Jn21.5002.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Begu Sarai and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Begu Sarai and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Sonpur Jn is SAHARSA JN DANAPUR JANHIT EXPRESS (13205) departs at 01.01 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Sonpur Jn is Guwahati Indore Jn Bg EXPRESS (19306) departs at 19.33 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Begu Sarai to Sonpur Jn is NJP JBP SPECIAL (01712) departs at 06.32 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 103km in 02.08 hrs.