Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Begu Sarai (BGS) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Begu Sarai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13205JANHIT EXPRESS01.02Hajipur Jn04.1003.08hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01.52Sonpur Jn06.5505.03hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.57Sonpur Jn07.3303.36hr
55539KIR HJP PASS08.27Hajipur Jn15.2506.58hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09.38Hajipur Jn12.2002.42hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU10.06Hajipur Jn13.5503.49hr
15209JANSEWA EXP10.51Sonpur Jn14.2303.32hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP13.24Sonpur Jn18.0004.36hr
15279POORBIYA EXP13.55Sonpur Jn17.2503.30hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP16.22Hajipur Jn19.5003.28hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX17.44Hajipur Jn20.3002.46hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX17.44Hajipur Jn20.3002.46hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL19.10Hajipur Jn21.2002.10hr
19306GHY INDB EXP19.26Sonpur Jn21.5002.24hr
05009DGHR GKP SPL23.52Sonpur Jn03.0003.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Begu Sarai and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Begu Sarai and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Sonpur Jn is SAHARSA JN DANAPUR JANHIT EXPRESS (13205) departs at 01.02 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Sonpur Jn is Deoghar Gorakhpur SPECIAL (05009) departs at 23.52 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Begu Sarai to Sonpur Jn is AGTL HBJ SPL (01666) departs at 19.10 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 103km in 02.10 hrs.