Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Belda (BLDA) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Belda
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22836PURI SHM SF EXP03.48Shalimar07.1003.22hr
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP05.03Howrah Jn08.1003.07hr
68002JER HWH MEMU06.22Howrah Jn09.5003.28hr
58004BHC HWH PASS07.38Howrah Jn11.3003.52hr
18008BPO SHM EXP09.13Shalimar12.3503.22hr
08094VZR SHM SPECIAL09.15Shalimar12.2003.05hr
18646EAST COAST EXP12.57Howrah Jn16.1003.13hr
12822DHAULI EXP17.25Howrah Jn20.1502.50hr
58002PURI SRC PASS20.18Santragachi Jn01.4005.22hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Belda and Howrah Jn?
    There are 9 trains beween Belda and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Belda?
    The first train from Belda to Howrah Jn is Puri Shalimar SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22836) departs at 03.48 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Belda?
    The first train from Belda to Howrah Jn is Puri Santragachi Jn PASSENGER (58002) departs at 20.18 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Belda to Howrah Jn is Puri Howrah Jn DHAULI EXPRESS (12822) departs at 17.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 153km in 02.50 hrs.