Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bhadrakh (BHC) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bhadrakh
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12839HWH MAS MAIL04.07Chennai Central03.5023.43hr
15228MFP YPR EXP04.22Perambur03.4523.23hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS04.22Perambur03.4523.23hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS04.22Perambur03.4523.23hr
06057SRC MAS SPECIAL04.45Chennai Central05.3024.45hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS05.25Chennai Central04.3023.05hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS05.25Perambur04.3523.10hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS05.25Perambur04.3523.10hr
22825SHM MAS SF EXP16.37Chennai Central15.3522.58hr
12504AGTL BNC HUMSAFAR17.30Perambur14.5021.20hr
02841SRC MAS SF SPL17.30Chennai Central15.2021.50hr
06009SRC PDY SPL18.05Chennai Egmore16.5822.53hr
12841COROMANDAL EXP19.07Chennai Central17.0021.53hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS20.25Chennai Egmore19.5523.30hr
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS23.07Chennai Central22.4523.38hr
22807SRC MAS AC EXP23.07Chennai Central22.4523.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bhadrakh and Chennai Central?
    There are 16 trains beween Bhadrakh and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bhadrakh?
    The first train from Bhadrakh to Chennai Central is Howrah Jn Chennai Central MAIL (12839) departs at 04.07 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bhadrakh?
    The first train from Bhadrakh to Chennai Central is Santragachi Jn Chennai Central AC EXPRESS (22807) departs at 23.07 and train runs on Tu F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Chennai Central is Agartala Bengaluru Cant HUMSAFAR (12504) departs at 17.30 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 1365km in 21.20 hrs.