Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bhagwanpur (BNR) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bhagwanpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14005LICHCHAVI EXP05.34Hajipur Jn06.0500.31hr
55215MFP PPTA PASS08.48Patliputra10.3001.42hr
15027MAURYA EXP09.14Hajipur Jn09.4500.31hr
15202INTER CITY EXP09.34Patliputra11.1001.36hr
25202NKE PPTA EXP09.34Patliputra11.1001.36hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS10.39Hajipur Jn11.0000.21hr
18181TATA CPR EXP13.45Hajipur Jn14.2000.35hr
55217MFP PPTA PASS15.48Patliputra17.4001.52hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS16.19Hajipur Jn16.4500.26hr
55021SPJ SV PASS18.46Hajipur Jn19.3000.44hr
75211SPJ SEE DMU22.05Hajipur Jn23.2501.20hr
11123BJU GWL MAIL22.19Hajipur Jn22.4500.26hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bhagwanpur and Patna Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Bhagwanpur and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bhagwanpur?
    The first train from Bhagwanpur to Patna Jn is Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminal LICHCHAVI EXPRESS (14005) departs at 05.34 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bhagwanpur?
    The first train from Bhagwanpur to Patna Jn is Barauni Jn Gwalior Jn MAIL (11123) departs at 22.19 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bhagwanpur to Patna Jn is Howrah Jn Kathgodam BAGH EXPRESS (13019) departs at 10.39 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 20km in 00.21 hrs.