Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bhagwanpur (BNR) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bhagwanpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14005LICHCHAVI EXP05.25Hajipur Jn05.5000.25hr
63267MFP PPTA PASS08.51Patliputra10.3501.44hr
15027MAURYA EXP09.19Hajipur Jn09.5000.31hr
15202INTER CITY EXP09.37Patliputra11.1801.41hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS10.46Hajipur Jn11.1000.24hr
18181TATA CPR EXP13.27Hajipur Jn14.2500.58hr
63265MFP PPTA PASS15.56Patliputra17.4001.44hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS16.26Hajipur Jn16.5500.29hr
55021SPJ SV PASS18.50Hajipur Jn19.2500.35hr
11123BJU GWL MAIL22.09Hajipur Jn22.3500.26hr
75211SPJ SEE DMU22.24Hajipur Jn23.0000.36hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bhagwanpur and Patna Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Bhagwanpur and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bhagwanpur?
    The first train from Bhagwanpur to Patna Jn is Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminal LICHCHAVI EXPRESS (14005) departs at 05.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bhagwanpur?
    The first train from Bhagwanpur to Patna Jn is Samastipur Jn Sonpur Jn DMU (75211) departs at 22.24 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bhagwanpur to Patna Jn is Howrah Jn Kathgodam BAGH EXPRESS (13019) departs at 10.46 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 20km in 00.24 hrs.