Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bhaktinagar (BKNG) to Somnath (SMNH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bhaktinagar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP01.43Somnath05.3003.47hr
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS02.43Veraval06.0003.17hr
59507RJT SMNH PASS05.22Somnath10.0504.43hr
59421RJT VRL PASS08.01Veraval12.3004.29hr
19569VERAVAL EXP11.07Veraval15.3504.28hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11.07Veraval15.3504.28hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS12.56Veraval16.4503.49hr
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP13.40Somnath17.4504.05hr
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP13.40Somnath17.4504.05hr
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES15.40Somnath20.0004.20hr
59423RJT SMNH PASS18.26Somnath23.4005.14hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bhaktinagar and Somnath?
    There are 11 trains beween Bhaktinagar and Somnath.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bhaktinagar?
    The first train from Bhaktinagar to Somnath is OKHA SOMNATH SOMNATH EXPRESS (19252) departs at 01.43 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bhaktinagar?
    The first train from Bhaktinagar to Somnath is Rajkot Jn Somnath PASSENGER (59423) departs at 18.26 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Somnath and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bhaktinagar to Somnath is Ahmedabad Jn Veraval SOMNATH EXPRESS (22957) departs at 02.43 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 179km in 03.17 hrs.