Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bhojudih Jn (BJE) to Joychandi Pahar (JOC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bhojudih Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS00.10Joychandi Pahar00.4300.33hr
18619RNC DUMK EXP00.55Joychandi Pahar01.3000.35hr
12816NANDAN KANAN EX01.38Adra Jn02.1700.39hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP01.57Joychandi Pahar02.3600.39hr
68076BJE ADRA MEMU03.35Adra Jn04.2500.50hr
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP07.22Adra Jn08.0500.43hr
58604GMO KGP PASS08.35Adra Jn09.3501.00hr
08628RNC HWH SPL09.22Adra Jn10.1000.48hr
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS13.20Adra Jn13.5600.36hr
68078VAA ADRA MEMU15.18Adra Jn16.0500.47hr
68088DHN BQA MEMU16.07Adra Jn16.4500.38hr
68017GMO CKP MEMU17.00Adra Jn18.0001.00hr
68072VAA ADRA MEMU18.38Adra Jn19.2500.47hr
18605RNC JYG EXP19.40Joychandi Pahar20.1100.31hr
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP19.40Joychandi Pahar20.1100.31hr
58014BKSC HWH PAS20.44Adra Jn21.4000.56hr
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX21.52Joychandi Pahar22.2600.34hr
13403VANANCHAL EXP22.50Joychandi Pahar23.3100.41hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bhojudih Jn and Joychandi Pahar?
    There are 18 trains beween Bhojudih Jn and Joychandi Pahar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bhojudih Jn?
    The first train from Bhojudih Jn to Joychandi Pahar is RANCHI KAMAKHYA JN EXPRESS (15661) departs at 00.10 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bhojudih Jn?
    The first train from Bhojudih Jn to Joychandi Pahar is RANCHI BHAGALPUR VANANCHAL EXPRESS (13403) departs at 22.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Joychandi Pahar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bhojudih Jn to Joychandi Pahar is RNC JYG EXP (18605) departs at 19.40 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 29km in 00.31 hrs.