Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Birarajpur (BIRP) to Kandra (KND) Trains

SeatsLive
from Birarajpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58143TATA HTE PASS06.01Kandra06.1300.12hr
68023JGM PRR MEMU07.35Kandra07.4500.10hr
68019JGM SZE MEMU08.30Kandra08.4000.10hr
68056TATA ASN MEMU09.10Kandra09.2000.10hr
58024BRKA TATA PASS09.27Tatanagar Jn10.3001.03hr
58662HTE TATA PASS09.39Tatanagar Jn10.4001.01hr
68024PRR JGM MEMU11.22Tatanagar Jn11.5000.28hr
58661TATA HTE PASS12.00Kandra12.1200.12hr
68055ASN TATA MEMU12.47Tatanagar Jn13.3000.43hr
58023TATA BRKA PASS15.30Kandra15.4200.12hr
68020SZE JGM MEMU18.50Tatanagar Jn19.3000.40hr
58142HTE TATA PASS19.05Tatanagar Jn21.0502.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Birarajpur and Kandra?
    There are 12 trains beween Birarajpur and Kandra.
  2. When does the first train leave from Birarajpur?
    The first train from Birarajpur to Kandra is Tatanagar Jn Hatia PASSENGER (58143) departs at 06.01 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Birarajpur?
    The first train from Birarajpur to Kandra is Hatia Tatanagar Jn PASSENGER (58142) departs at 19.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kandra and its timing?
    The fastest train from Birarajpur to Kandra is Jhargram Purulia Jn MEMU (68023) departs at 07.35 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 6km in 00.10 hrs.