Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Birur Jn (RRB) to Krishnarajapurm (KJM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Birur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
56910SBC FAST PSGN00.15Ksr Bengaluru05.1505.00hr
56912SBC FAST PSGN00.15Ksr Bengaluru05.1505.00hr
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP00.35Krishnarajapurm06.0805.33hr
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP00.35Krishnarajapurm06.0805.33hr
16582SMET YPR EXP01.00Yasvantpur Jn05.5004.50hr
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP02.35Ksr Bengaluru06.4504.10hr
16590RANICHENNAMA EX02.35Ksr Bengaluru06.4504.10hr
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP03.10Ksr Bengaluru08.0004.50hr
56228SMET SBC PASS05.25Ksr Bengaluru11.2005.55hr
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX06.40Yasvantpur Jn11.5005.10hr
20652SMET SBC EXP07.42Ksr Bengaluru11.3503.53hr
12726INTERCITY EXP10.07Ksr Bengaluru14.0503.58hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP10.50Yasvantpur Jn15.0004.10hr
17325VISHWA MANAV EXPRESS12.52Ksr Bengaluru17.4004.48hr
56516UBL SBC PASS13.50Ksr Bengaluru20.1006.20hr
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA14.00Yasvantpur Jn17.5503.55hr
56520CTA SBC PASS14.10Ksr Bengaluru20.1006.00hr
18111TATA YPR EXP14.15Yasvantpur Jn18.0503.50hr
56918SMET SBC PASS15.40Ksr Bengaluru21.1505.35hr
56914UBL SBC PASS15.40Ksr Bengaluru21.1505.35hr
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP16.40Yasvantpur Jn21.0004.20hr
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP17.05Krishnarajapurm22.2805.23hr
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP17.05Yasvantpur Jn21.3004.25hr
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP17.50Ksr Bengaluru21.2503.35hr
17315VELANKANNI EXP19.00Krishnarajapurm00.0105.01hr
16209AII MYS EXPRESS21.35Ksr Bengaluru03.1505.40hr
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS21.35Ksr Bengaluru03.1505.40hr
16507JU SBC EXP21.35Ksr Bengaluru03.1505.40hr
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP23.30Krishnarajapurm03.5304.23hr
16228BANGALORE EXP23.40Ksr Bengaluru04.2004.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Birur Jn and Krishnarajapurm?
    There are 30 trains beween Birur Jn and Krishnarajapurm.
  2. When does the first train leave from Birur Jn?
    The first train from Birur Jn to Krishnarajapurm is Hosapete Jn Ksr Bengaluru FAST PASSENGER (56910) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Birur Jn?
    The first train from Birur Jn to Krishnarajapurm is TALGUPPA MYSORE JN BANGALORE EXPRESS (16228) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Krishnarajapurm and its timing?
    The fastest train from Birur Jn to Krishnarajapurm is Hubli Jn Ksr Bengaluru JAN SHATABDI (12080) departs at 17.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 211km in 03.35 hrs.