Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Birur Jn (RRB) to Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Birur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
56910SBC FAST PSGN00.15Yasvantpur Jn04.2804.13hr
56912SBC FAST PSGN00.15Yasvantpur Jn04.2804.13hr
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP00.35Yasvantpur Jn05.0004.25hr
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP00.35Yasvantpur Jn05.0004.25hr
16582SMET YPR EXP01.05Yasvantpur Jn05.5004.45hr
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP02.35Yasvantpur Jn06.1803.43hr
16590RANICHENNAMA EX02.35Yasvantpur Jn06.1803.43hr
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP03.10Yasvantpur Jn07.1804.08hr
56228SMET SBC PASS05.25Yasvantpur Jn10.0804.43hr
20652SMET SBC EXP07.42Yasvantpur Jn11.1303.31hr
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX08.15Yasvantpur Jn12.3004.15hr
12726INTERCITY EXP10.07Yasvantpur Jn13.2803.21hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP10.50Yasvantpur Jn15.0004.10hr
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP12.52Yasvantpur Jn17.1404.22hr
56516UBL SBC PASS13.50Yasvantpur Jn19.1305.23hr
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA14.00Yasvantpur Jn18.2504.25hr
56520CTA SBC PASS14.10Yasvantpur Jn19.1305.03hr
18111TATA YPR EXP14.15Yasvantpur Jn18.2504.10hr
56918SMET SBC PASS15.40Yasvantpur Jn20.2304.43hr
56914UBL SBC PASS15.40Yasvantpur Jn20.2304.43hr
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP16.40Yasvantpur Jn21.0004.20hr
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP17.05Yasvantpur Jn21.3004.25hr
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP17.05Yasvantpur Jn21.3004.25hr
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP17.50Yasvantpur Jn20.5803.08hr
17315VELANKANNI EXP19.00Yasvantpur Jn23.1004.10hr
16209AII MYS EXPRESS21.50Yasvantpur Jn02.3004.40hr
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS21.50Yasvantpur Jn02.3004.40hr
16507JU SBC EXP21.50Yasvantpur Jn02.3004.40hr
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP23.30Krishnarajapurm03.5304.23hr
16228BANGALORE EXP23.40Yasvantpur Jn03.2803.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Birur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn?
    There are 30 trains beween Birur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Birur Jn?
    The first train from Birur Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is Hosapete Jn Ksr Bengaluru FAST PASSENGER (56910) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Birur Jn?
    The first train from Birur Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is TALGUPPA MYSORE JN BANGALORE EXPRESS (16228) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Yasvantpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Birur Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is Hubli Jn Ksr Bengaluru JAN SHATABDI (12080) departs at 17.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 205km in 03.08 hrs.