Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) to Joychandi Pahar (JOC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bokaro Stl City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP00.50Joychandi Pahar02.3601.46hr
08611RNC BGP SPECIAL01.05Joychandi Pahar03.3002.25hr
63595BKSC ASN MEMU03.40Joychandi Pahar07.4104.01hr
08628RNC HWH SPL07.50Adra Jn10.1002.20hr
63591BKSC ASN MEMU15.40Joychandi Pahar17.4402.04hr
18605RNC JYG EXP18.15Joychandi Pahar20.1101.56hr
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP18.23Joychandi Pahar20.2502.02hr
58014BKSC HWH PAS19.15Adra Jn21.4002.25hr
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX20.35Joychandi Pahar22.2601.51hr
13403VANANCHAL EXP21.35Joychandi Pahar23.3101.56hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS22.50Joychandi Pahar00.4301.53hr
18619RNC DUMK EXP23.40Joychandi Pahar01.3001.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bokaro Stl City and Joychandi Pahar?
    There are 12 trains beween Bokaro Stl City and Joychandi Pahar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bokaro Stl City?
    The first train from Bokaro Stl City to Joychandi Pahar is Hatia Patna Jn PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS (18622) departs at 00.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bokaro Stl City?
    The first train from Bokaro Stl City to Joychandi Pahar is Ranchi Dumka EXPRESS (18619) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Joychandi Pahar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bokaro Stl City to Joychandi Pahar is Hatia Patna Jn PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS (18622) departs at 00.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 79km in 01.46 hrs.