Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Chennai Central (MAS) to Bangalore East (BNCE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Chennai Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK07.25Bangalore Cant12.2805.03hr
12639BRINDAVAN EXP07.50Bangalore Cant13.1805.28hr
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS10.10Krishnarajapurm15.2305.13hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP11.40Yasvantpur Jn18.2506.45hr
12609BANGALORE EXP13.35Bangalore East19.2405.49hr
12296SANGHA MITRA EX13.55Bangalore East19.4305.48hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS14.45Bangalore East19.5805.13hr
22351PPTA YPR EXP14.45Yasvantpur Jn20.5506.10hr
22698MAS HUBLI EXP15.00Yasvantpur Jn21.3506.35hr
17311MAS VASCO EXP15.00Yasvantpur Jn21.3506.35hr
12027SHATABDI EXP17.30Bangalore Cant22.0904.39hr
16021KAVERI EXPRESS21.15Bangalore East02.4905.34hr
12657BANGALORE MAIL23.15Bangalore East04.2405.09hr
12292YESVANTPUR EXP23.30Yasvantpur Jn06.0006.30hr
12691SSPN EXPRESS23.30Bangalore Cant04.5805.28hr
22682MYSORE EXPRESS23.30Bangalore Cant04.5805.28hr
from Perambur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15228MFP YPR EXP03.55Yasvantpur Jn11.5007.55hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS04.45Ksr Bengaluru11.3006.45hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS04.45Bangalore East10.4305.58hr
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR15.10Bangalore Cant21.1506.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Chennai Central and Bangalore East?
    There are 20 trains beween Chennai Central and Bangalore East.
  2. When does the first train leave from Chennai Central?
    The first train from Chennai Central to Bangalore East is Muzaffarpur Jn Yasvantpur Jn EXPRESS (15228) departs at 03.55 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Chennai Central?
    The first train from Chennai Central to Bangalore East is Chennai Central Mysore Jn MYSORE EXPRESS (22682) departs at 23.30 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bangalore East and its timing?
    The fastest train from Chennai Central to Bangalore East is Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru SHATABDI EXPRESS (12027) departs at 17.30 and train runs on M W Th F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 358km in 04.39 hrs.