Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Chennai Central (MAS) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Chennai Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E02.00Coimbatore Jn11.0009.00hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP02.00Coimbatore Jn11.0009.00hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS04.55Coimbatore Jn13.2008.25hr
12675KOVAI EXPRESS06.10Coimbatore Jn13.5507.45hr
12243SHATABDI EXP07.10Coimbatore Jn14.0506.55hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP10.10Coimbatore Jn18.0007.50hr
22637WEST COAST EXP12.05Podanur Jn20.1308.08hr
12679COIMBATORE EXP14.30Coimbatore Jn22.1507.45hr
06047MAS KCVL EXP15.00Coimbatore Jn22.2007.20hr
82647MAS KCVL SUVIDHA15.00Coimbatore Jn22.2007.20hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP15.15Podanur Jn22.1406.59hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP15.25Coimbatore Jn23.0507.40hr
22207SUPER AC EXP16.25Coimbatore Jn22.4706.22hr
12685MANGALORE EXP17.00Podanur Jn00.1407.14hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL19.45Coimbatore Jn02.3706.52hr
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHA20.00Coimbatore Jn04.1508.15hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS20.00Coimbatore Jn04.1508.15hr
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHA20.00Coimbatore Jn04.1508.15hr
12601MANGALORE MAIL20.20Podanur Jn03.1906.59hr
12671NILAGIRI EXP20.55Coimbatore Jn05.0008.05hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP21.05Podanur Jn04.1907.14hr
12673CHERAN EXPRESS22.10Coimbatore Jn06.0007.50hr
12681COIMBATORE EXP22.30Coimbatore Jn06.4008.10hr
82615MAS ERS SUVIDHA22.30Coimbatore Jn06.1507.45hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP23.50Coimbatore Jn07.4007.50hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP23.50Coimbatore Jn07.4007.50hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES23.50Coimbatore Jn07.4207.52hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX23.50Coimbatore Jn07.4207.52hr
from Perambur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS03.50Coimbatore Jn11.5508.05hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS03.50Coimbatore Jn11.5508.05hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS04.40Coimbatore Jn13.2008.40hr
from Chennai Egmore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16859MS MANGALORE EXP23.15Podanur Jn11.2812.13hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Chennai Central and Podanur Jn?
    There are 32 trains beween Chennai Central and Podanur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Chennai Central?
    The first train from Chennai Central to Podanur Jn is Dhanbad Jn Alleppey ALAPPUZHA EXPRESS (13351) departs at 02.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Chennai Central?
    The first train from Chennai Central to Podanur Jn is Indore Jn Bg Thiruvananthapuram Central AHILYANAGARI EXPRESS (22645) departs at 23.50 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Podanur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Chennai Central to Podanur Jn is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22207) departs at 16.25 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 497km in 06.22 hrs.