Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Chikjajur Jn (JRU) to Malleswaram (MWM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Chikjajur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP02.10Yasvantpur Jn07.1505.05hr
16578HRR YPR EXP07.10Yasvantpur Jn12.3005.20hr
12726INTERCITY EXP09.00Yasvantpur Jn13.2804.28hr
17325VISHWA MANAV EXPRESS11.45Yasvantpur Jn17.1405.29hr
56520CTA SBC PASS12.10Malleswaram19.1907.09hr
56516UBL SBC PASS12.15Malleswaram19.1907.04hr
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA12.36Yasvantpur Jn18.2505.49hr
56914UBL SBC PASS13.55Malleswaram20.3406.39hr
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP16.50Yasvantpur Jn20.5804.08hr
56910SBC FAST PSGN22.50Malleswaram04.3805.48hr
56912SBC FAST PSGN22.50Malleswaram04.3805.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Chikjajur Jn and Malleswaram?
    There are 11 trains beween Chikjajur Jn and Malleswaram.
  2. When does the first train leave from Chikjajur Jn?
    The first train from Chikjajur Jn to Malleswaram is Solapur Jn Mysore Jn GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS (16536) departs at 02.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Chikjajur Jn?
    The first train from Chikjajur Jn to Malleswaram is Hubli Jn Ksr Bengaluru FAST PASSENGER (56912) departs at 22.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Malleswaram and its timing?
    The fastest train from Chikjajur Jn to Malleswaram is Hubli Jn Ksr Bengaluru JAN SHATABDI (12080) departs at 16.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 274km in 04.08 hrs.