Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Delhi (DLI) to Saharanpur (SRE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19609UDZ HW EXP03.40Tapri Jn08.0404.24hr
04735BKN HW SPL03.40Tapri Jn08.0604.26hr
54539NZM UMB PASS04.20Saharanpur11.1506.55hr
51909DLI SRE PASS05.20Saharanpur11.0005.40hr
19031HARIDWAR MAIL05.30Tapri Jn09.5804.28hr
74021DLI SRE DMU07.35Saharanpur12.4505.10hr
54475DLI HW PASS09.50Saharanpur16.2006.30hr
64561DLI UMB MEMU11.25Saharanpur16.4005.15hr
51911DLI SRE PASS12.45Saharanpur17.5005.05hr
14521DLI UMB EXP13.10Saharanpur17.0503.55hr
64559DLI SRE PASS13.20Saharanpur19.1005.50hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP15.50Saharanpur20.0004.10hr
64557DLI SRE MEMU16.45Saharanpur21.5005.05hr
14545FN SRE EXP17.05Saharanpur21.2504.20hr
54471DLI RKSH PASS17.35Saharanpur22.5005.15hr
51913DLI SRE PASS18.05Saharanpur23.3505.30hr
54473DLI SRE PASS18.15Saharanpur00.1005.55hr
from New Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI06.45Saharanpur09.5003.05hr
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP11.00Tapri Jn14.0603.06hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES14.45Saharanpur18.3003.45hr
12055DDN JANSHTBDI15.20Tapri Jn18.1402.54hr
from Hazrat Nizamuddin
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19019DEHRADUN EXP05.45Saharanpur12.2006.35hr
22917HARIDWAR EXP11.00Tapri Jn14.0603.06hr
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS11.30Saharanpur15.0003.30hr
14317IND DDN EXPRESS11.30Saharanpur15.0003.30hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP11.30Saharanpur15.0003.30hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS15.00Tapri Jn18.5803.58hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML19.00Saharanpur23.1504.15hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP20.35Saharanpur00.3504.00hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP20.35Saharanpur00.3504.00hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP21.10Saharanpur01.1004.00hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP21.10Saharanpur01.1004.00hr
from Anand Vihar Terminal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
04401ANVT SVDK SPL22.20Saharanpur01.3503.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Delhi and Saharanpur?
    There are 33 trains beween Delhi and Saharanpur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Delhi?
    The first train from Delhi to Saharanpur is UDAIPUR CITY HARIDWAR JN AII EXPRESS (19609) departs at 03.40 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Delhi?
    The first train from Delhi to Saharanpur is Anand Vihar Terminal Shmata Vd Katra SPECIAL (04401) departs at 22.20 and train runs on M Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Saharanpur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Delhi to Saharanpur is New Delhi Dehradun JAN SHATABDI (12055) departs at 15.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 180km in 02.54 hrs.