Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jagadhri (JUD) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jagadhri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12587AMAR NATH EXP04.53Jalandhar Cant08.4003.47hr
from Yamunanagar Jagadhri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS00.33Jalandhar City05.3505.02hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP01.03Jalandhar City05.0504.02hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP01.14Jalandhar City06.0004.46hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP01.14Jalandhar City06.0004.46hr
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH01.34Jalandhar Cant05.3504.01hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL01.55Jalandhar City07.0005.05hr
04401ANVT SVDK SPL02.17Jalandhar Cant06.3504.18hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP03.45Jalandhar City08.3704.52hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS04.53Jalandhar Cant08.4003.47hr
15097AMARNATH EXP04.53Jalandhar Cant08.4003.47hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS04.53Jalandhar Cant08.4003.47hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS04.53Jalandhar Cant08.4003.47hr
14615LKU ASR EXP06.53Jalandhar City13.2006.27hr
15209JANSEWA EXP11.13Jalandhar City15.2004.07hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI16.53Jalandhar City20.3503.42hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES19.03Jalandhar City23.5004.47hr
14605HW JAT EXP19.18Jalandhar Cant23.4504.27hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP19.43Jalandhar City00.1304.30hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP20.20Jalandhar Cant00.1003.50hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP20.38Jalandhar Cant01.0504.27hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22.03Jalandhar Cant02.5204.49hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML23.54Jalandhar City03.5203.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jagadhri and Jalandhar City?
    There are 23 trains beween Jagadhri and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jagadhri?
    The first train from Jagadhri to Jalandhar City is Dehradun Amritsar Jn EXPRESS (14631) departs at 00.33 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jagadhri?
    The first train from Jagadhri to Jalandhar City is Mumbai Central Amritsar Jn GOLDENTEMPLE MAIL (12903) departs at 23.54 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jagadhri to Jalandhar City is Haridwar Jn Amritsar Jn JAN SHATABDI (12053) departs at 16.53 and train runs on M Tu W F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 221km in 03.42 hrs.