Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jagadhri Workshop
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS00.46Ambala Cant Jn01.4000.54hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP01.23Ambala City02.3601.13hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP01.23Ambala City02.3601.13hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP03.54Ambala City05.1001.16hr
04921SRE UMB MEMU SPL05.28Ambala Cant Jn06.3001.02hr
64501SRE UMB MEMU06.12Ambala Cant Jn07.1000.58hr
64511SRE NLDM MEMU07.22Ambala City09.0401.42hr
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS08.21Ambala Cant Jn09.0700.46hr
54541MTC UMB PASS09.56Ambala Cant Jn11.1001.14hr
54539NZM UMB PASS12.44Ambala Cant Jn14.1501.31hr
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS13.11Ambala Cant Jn13.5500.44hr
14711HW SGNR EXP16.41Ambala City17.4601.05hr
64513SRE NLDM MEMU17.25Ambala City19.0401.39hr
14521DLI UMB EXP17.52Ambala Cant Jn18.4500.53hr
64561DLI UMB MEMU18.15Ambala Cant Jn19.2001.05hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES19.11Ambala City20.3201.21hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP20.46Ambala City21.5801.12hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22.11Ambala City23.2401.13hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jagadhri Workshop and Ambala City?
    There are 18 trains beween Jagadhri Workshop and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jagadhri Workshop?
    The first train from Jagadhri Workshop to Ambala City is Dehradun Amritsar Jn EXPRESS (14631) departs at 00.46 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jagadhri Workshop?
    The first train from Jagadhri Workshop to Ambala City is Kolkata Jammu Tawi JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS (13151) departs at 22.11 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jagadhri Workshop to Ambala City is Lucknow Ne Chandigarh EXPRESS (15011) departs at 13.11 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 46km in 00.44 hrs.