Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jaipur (JP) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jaipur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15270JANSADHARAN EXP03.55Lucknow15.1011.15hr
19601UDZ NJP EXP09.10Lucknow23.3514.25hr
19407ADI VARANASI EXP09.10Lucknow23.3514.25hr
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP13.20Lucknow05.1515.55hr
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP13.20Lucknow05.1515.55hr
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES15.45Lucknow03.1511.30hr
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES15.45Lucknow03.1511.30hr
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES15.45Lucknow03.1511.30hr
19403SULTANPUR EXP18.10Lucknow09.2515.15hr
19715JP LJN EXP21.00Lucknow Ne10.2513.25hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP23.30Lucknow13.5514.25hr
19409GORAKHPUR EXP23.30Lucknow13.5514.25hr
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP23.45Lucknow14.2514.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jaipur and Lucknow?
    There are 13 trains beween Jaipur and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jaipur?
    The first train from Jaipur to Lucknow is Ahmedabad Jn Muzaffarpur Jn JANSADHARAN EXPRESS (15270) departs at 03.55 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jaipur?
    The first train from Jaipur to Lucknow is Ahmedabad Jn Lucknow LUCKNOW EXPRESS (19401) departs at 23.45 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jaipur to Lucknow is Ahmedabad Jn Muzaffarpur Jn JANSADHARAN EXPRESS (15270) departs at 03.55 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 568km in 11.15 hrs.