Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalalganj (JLL) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalalganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54262JNU BSB PASS03.49Varanasi Jn05.1501.26hr
54110FD MGS PASS07.30Mughal Sarai Jn10.2502.55hr
54264SLN BSB PASS08.49Varanasi Jn10.1501.26hr
75111GCT BSB DMU11.52Varanasi Jn13.2001.28hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS13.16Mughal Sarai Jn16.0802.52hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS13.16Mughal Sarai Jn16.0802.52hr
13010DOON EXPRESS14.33Mughal Sarai Jn17.1002.37hr
54334LKO BSB PASS18.39Varanasi Jn21.4003.01hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP19.13Mughal Sarai Jn21.4502.32hr
54266SLN BSB PASS20.57Varanasi Jn22.4501.48hr
14228VARUNA EXP22.03Varanasi Jn23.3001.27hr
24228VARUNA EXP22.03Varanasi Jn23.3001.27hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalalganj and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Jalalganj and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalalganj?
    The first train from Jalalganj to Mughal Sarai Jn is Jaunpur Jn Varanasi Jn PASSENGER (54262) departs at 03.49 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalalganj?
    The first train from Jalalganj to Mughal Sarai Jn is KANPUR CENTRAL VARANASI JN VARUNA EXPRESS (24228) departs at 22.03 and train runs on Tu W F Sa Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalalganj to Mughal Sarai Jn is Jaunpur Jn Varanasi Jn PASSENGER (54262) departs at 03.49 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 39km in 01.26 hrs.