Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalalganj (JLL) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalalganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54262JNU BSB PASS03.49Varanasi Jn05.1501.26hr
54110FD DDU PASS07.42Dd Upadhyaya Jn10.2502.43hr
54264SLN BSB PASS08.52Varanasi Jn10.1501.23hr
75111GCT BSB DMU11.44Varanasi Jn13.2001.36hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS13.16Varanasi Jn15.0001.44hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS13.16Varanasi Jn15.0001.44hr
13010DOON EXPRESS15.04Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.1002.06hr
54334LKO BSB PASS18.39Varanasi Jn21.4003.01hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP19.13Dd Upadhyaya Jn21.4502.32hr
54266SLN BSB PASS20.57Varanasi Jn22.4501.48hr
14228VARUNA EXP22.00Varanasi Jn23.2001.20hr
24228VARUNA EXP22.00Varanasi Jn23.2001.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalalganj and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Jalalganj and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalalganj?
    The first train from Jalalganj to Mughal Sarai Jn is Jaunpur Jn Varanasi Jn PASSENGER (54262) departs at 03.49 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalalganj?
    The first train from Jalalganj to Mughal Sarai Jn is KANPUR CENTRAL VARANASI JN VARUNA EXPRESS (24228) departs at 22.00 and train runs on Tu W F Sa Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalalganj to Mughal Sarai Jn is Lucknow Varanasi Jn VARUNA EXPRESS (14228) departs at 22.00 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 40km in 01.20 hrs.