Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar Cant (JRC) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS00.03Ambala Cant Jn03.1703.14hr
13152KOLKATA EXP00.15Ambala City03.5503.40hr
12446UTTAR S KRANTI00.30Ambala Cant Jn03.3503.05hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP01.15Ambala City04.2403.09hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS01.50Ambala City05.1203.22hr
14606JAT HW EXP02.05Ambala City05.4003.35hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
12588JAMMU GKP EXP02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
15098AMARNATH EXP02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
12208KGM GARIB RATH03.00Ambala Cant Jn06.1503.15hr
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP04.30Ambala Cant Jn07.5503.25hr
74646JUC UMB DMU05.09Ambala City09.2504.16hr
04402SVDK ANVT SPL05.40Ambala Cant Jn09.1003.30hr
03052JAT HWH SPL05.47Ambala Cant Jn08.1502.28hr
12460ASR NDLS EXP07.37Ambala City10.2002.43hr
08792JAT DURG SPECIAL08.28Ambala Cant Jn11.4003.12hr
22942JAT INDB SF EXP08.30Ambala Cant Jn11.4003.10hr
12550JAT DURG SF EXP08.30Ambala Cant Jn11.4003.10hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS08.45Ambala Cant Jn11.5503.10hr
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS09.30Ambala City12.1002.40hr
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR09.45Ambala Cant Jn13.0003.15hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS09.45Ambala Cant Jn13.0003.15hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP10.20Ambala City14.5604.36hr
14612SVDK GCT EXP11.10Ambala Cant Jn13.5502.45hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS12.43Ambala Cant Jn15.3502.52hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13.25Ambala City16.2202.57hr
14674SHAHEED EXP13.25Ambala City16.2202.57hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS14.55Ambala Cant Jn17.5002.55hr
12474SARVODAYA EXP14.55Ambala Cant Jn17.5002.55hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP14.55Ambala Cant Jn17.5002.55hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP14.55Ambala Cant Jn17.5002.55hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP17.35Ambala Cant Jn20.5003.15hr
18238CHHATISGARH EXP17.46Ambala City21.4503.59hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19.40Ambala City22.3602.56hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL20.07Ambala Cant Jn23.2003.13hr
19806UHP KOTA EXP20.40Ambala Cant Jn23.4503.05hr
18310JAT SBP EXP21.08Ambala City00.0102.53hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS21.08Ambala City00.0102.53hr
22432UHP ALD EXP21.40Ambala Cant Jn01.0003.20hr
12414JAMMU AII EXP22.00Ambala Cant Jn00.5502.55hr
14034JAMMU MAIL22.15Ambala Cant Jn01.4003.25hr
22402UHP DEE AC SUP22.32Ambala Cant Jn01.1502.43hr
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML22.48Ambala Cant Jn01.5003.02hr
14610HEMKUNT EXP23.00Ambala Cant Jn02.4003.40hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS23.30Ambala Cant Jn02.2502.55hr
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS23.30Ambala Cant Jn02.2502.55hr
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP23.30Ambala Cant Jn02.2502.55hr
14012HSX DLI EXP23.45Ambala Cant Jn03.0003.15hr
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS00.40Ambala Cant Jn04.0303.23hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP01.00Ambala Cant Jn04.1003.10hr
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES04.10Ambala City07.1103.01hr
12204SHC GARIB RATH05.25Ambala Cant Jn08.0502.40hr
22126ASR NGP AC EXP05.25Ambala Cant Jn08.0502.40hr
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI06.06Ambala Cant Jn08.3002.24hr
12716ASR NED EXPRESS06.45Ambala Cant Jn09.5503.10hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP07.10Ambala Cant Jn10.0502.55hr
14616ASR LKU EXP07.10Ambala Cant Jn11.4004.30hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS07.10Ambala Cant Jn10.1503.05hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP07.10Ambala Cant Jn10.0502.55hr
15210JANSEWA EXP07.48Ambala Cant Jn11.2503.37hr
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI08.03Ambala Cant Jn10.5502.52hr
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS10.00Ambala Cant Jn13.0003.00hr
22430PTK DLI SF EXP10.45Ambala Cant Jn13.4002.55hr
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP10.45Ambala Cant Jn13.4002.55hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX12.10Ambala Cant Jn15.0502.55hr
18216JAT DURG EXP12.10Ambala Cant Jn15.0502.55hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX13.50Ambala Cant Jn16.5503.05hr
22446ASR CNB SUP13.50Ambala Cant Jn16.5503.05hr
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP13.50Ambala Cant Jn16.5003.00hr
14604JANSADHARAN EXP14.23Ambala Cant Jn17.1502.52hr
12498SHANE PUNJAB16.20Ambala Cant Jn19.2003.00hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16.58Ambala Cant Jn20.2003.22hr
01708ATT JBP SPL17.00Ambala Cant Jn21.1004.10hr
12030SWARNA SHTBDI17.57Ambala Cant Jn20.3002.33hr
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI17.57Ambala Cant Jn20.3002.33hr
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN19.10Ambala Cant Jn00.0204.52hr
15212JANNAYAK EXP20.20Ambala Cant Jn23.3503.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar Cant and Ambala City?
    There are 79 trains beween Jalandhar Cant and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar Cant?
    The first train from Jalandhar Cant to Ambala City is Amritsar Jn Dehradun EXPRESS (14632) departs at 00.03 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar Cant?
    The first train from Jalandhar Cant to Ambala City is Hoshiarpur Delhi EXPRESS (14012) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar Cant to Ambala City is Amritsar Jn New Delhi AMRITSAR SHATABDI (12014) departs at 06.06 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 171km in 02.24 hrs.