Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar City (JUC) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES04.10Ambala City07.1103.01hr
74646JUC UMB DMU05.00Ambala City09.2504.25hr
12460ASR NDLS EXP07.27Ambala City10.2002.53hr
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS09.20Ambala City12.1002.50hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP10.10Ambala City14.5604.46hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13.15Ambala City16.2203.07hr
14674SHAHEED EXP13.15Ambala City16.2203.07hr
18238CHHATISGARH EXP17.35Ambala City21.4504.10hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19.30Ambala City22.3603.06hr
18310JAT SBP EXP20.58Ambala City00.0103.03hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS20.58Ambala City00.0103.03hr
from Jalandhar Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS00.03Ambala Cant Jn03.1703.14hr
13152KOLKATA EXP00.15Ambala City03.5503.40hr
12446UTTAR S KRANTI00.30Ambala Cant Jn03.3503.05hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP01.15Ambala City04.2403.09hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS01.50Ambala City05.1203.22hr
14606JAT HW EXP02.05Ambala City05.4003.35hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
12588JAMMU GKP EXP02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
15098AMARNATH EXP02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
12208KGM GARIB RATH03.00Ambala Cant Jn06.1503.15hr
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP04.30Ambala Cant Jn07.5503.25hr
04402SVDK ANVT SPL05.40Ambala Cant Jn09.1003.30hr
03052JAT HWH SPL05.47Ambala Cant Jn08.1502.28hr
08792JAT DURG SPECIAL08.28Ambala Cant Jn11.4003.12hr
22942JAT INDB SF EXP08.30Ambala Cant Jn11.4003.10hr
12550JAT DURG SF EXP08.30Ambala Cant Jn11.4003.10hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS08.45Ambala Cant Jn11.5503.10hr
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR09.45Ambala Cant Jn13.0003.15hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS09.45Ambala Cant Jn13.0003.15hr
14612SVDK GCT EXP11.10Ambala Cant Jn13.5502.45hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS12.43Ambala Cant Jn15.3502.52hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS14.55Ambala Cant Jn17.5002.55hr
12474SARVODAYA EXP14.55Ambala Cant Jn17.5002.55hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP14.55Ambala Cant Jn17.5002.55hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP14.55Ambala Cant Jn17.5002.55hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP17.35Ambala Cant Jn20.5003.15hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL20.07Ambala Cant Jn23.2003.13hr
19806UHP KOTA EXP20.40Ambala Cant Jn23.4503.05hr
22432UHP ALD EXP21.40Ambala Cant Jn01.0003.20hr
12414JAMMU AII EXP22.00Ambala Cant Jn00.5502.55hr
14034JAMMU MAIL22.15Ambala Cant Jn01.4003.25hr
22402UHP DEE AC SUP22.32Ambala Cant Jn01.1502.43hr
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML22.48Ambala Cant Jn01.5003.02hr
14610HEMKUNT EXP23.00Ambala Cant Jn02.4003.40hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS23.30Ambala Cant Jn02.2502.55hr
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS23.30Ambala Cant Jn02.2502.55hr
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP23.30Ambala Cant Jn02.2502.55hr
14012HSX DLI EXP23.45Ambala Cant Jn03.0003.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar City and Ambala City?
    There are 51 trains beween Jalandhar City and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Ambala City is Amritsar Jn Dehradun EXPRESS (14632) departs at 00.03 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Ambala City is Hoshiarpur Delhi EXPRESS (14012) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Ambala City is JAT HWH SPL (03052) departs at 05.47 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 165km in 02.28 hrs.