Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar City (JUC) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
04293ASR-BSB SPL00.38Ambala Cant Jn03.5003.12hr
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS00.40Ambala Cant Jn04.0303.23hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP01.00Ambala Cant Jn04.1003.10hr
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES04.10Ambala City07.0802.58hr
74646JUC UMB DMU05.00Ambala City09.2404.24hr
12204SHC GARIB RATH05.23Ambala Cant Jn08.0502.42hr
22126ASR NGP AC EXP05.23Ambala Cant Jn08.0502.42hr
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI06.02Ambala Cant Jn08.3002.28hr
12716ASR NED EXPRESS06.43Ambala Cant Jn09.5503.12hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP07.10Ambala Cant Jn10.0502.55hr
14616ASR LKU EXP07.10Ambala Cant Jn11.3004.20hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS07.10Ambala Cant Jn10.1503.05hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP07.10Ambala Cant Jn10.0502.55hr
12460ASR NDLS EXP07.27Ambala City10.2002.53hr
15210JANSEWA EXP07.47Ambala Cant Jn11.2503.38hr
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI08.02Ambala Cant Jn10.5502.53hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS08.35Ambala Cant Jn11.5503.20hr
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS09.20Ambala City12.1002.50hr
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS10.00Ambala Cant Jn13.0003.00hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP10.10Ambala City14.5604.46hr
22430PTK DLI SF EXP10.45Ambala Cant Jn13.4002.55hr
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP10.45Ambala Cant Jn13.4002.55hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX12.08Ambala Cant Jn15.0502.57hr
18216JAT DURG EXP12.08Ambala Cant Jn15.0502.57hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13.15Ambala City16.4003.25hr
14674SHAHEED EXP13.15Ambala City16.4003.25hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX13.48Ambala Cant Jn16.4502.57hr
22446ASR CNB SUP13.48Ambala Cant Jn16.5003.02hr
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP13.48Ambala Cant Jn16.4502.57hr
14604JANSADHARAN EXP14.23Ambala Cant Jn17.1202.49hr
12498SHANE PUNJAB16.19Ambala Cant Jn19.2303.04hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16.58Ambala Cant Jn20.2003.22hr
01708ATT JBP SPL17.00Ambala Cant Jn21.1004.10hr
18238CHHATISGARH EXP17.35Ambala City21.4104.06hr
12030SWARNA SHTBDI17.57Ambala Cant Jn20.3002.33hr
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI17.57Ambala Cant Jn20.3002.33hr
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN19.08Ambala Cant Jn00.0004.52hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19.30Ambala City22.3603.06hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL19.57Ambala Cant Jn23.2003.23hr
15212JANNAYAK EXP20.18Ambala Cant Jn23.3503.17hr
18310JAT SBP EXP20.58Ambala City00.0103.03hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS20.58Ambala City00.0003.02hr
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML22.38Ambala Cant Jn01.5003.12hr
14012HSX DLI EXP23.35Ambala Cant Jn03.0003.25hr
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS23.47Ambala Cant Jn03.1703.30hr
from Jalandhar Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13152KOLKATA EXP00.15Ambala City03.5503.40hr
12446UTTAR S KRANTI00.30Ambala Cant Jn03.3503.05hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP01.15Ambala City04.2403.09hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS01.50Ambala City05.1203.22hr
14606JAT HW EXP02.05Ambala City05.3803.33hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
12588JAMMU GKP EXP02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
15098AMARNATH EXP02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES02.20Ambala Cant Jn05.1702.57hr
12208KGM GARIB RATH03.00Ambala Cant Jn06.1503.15hr
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP04.30Ambala Cant Jn07.5203.22hr
22942JAT INDB SF EXP08.30Ambala Cant Jn11.4003.10hr
12550JAT DURG SF EXP08.30Ambala Cant Jn11.4003.10hr
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR09.45Ambala Cant Jn13.0003.15hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS09.45Ambala Cant Jn13.0003.15hr
14612SVDK GCT EXP11.10Ambala Cant Jn13.5502.45hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS12.43Ambala Cant Jn15.3502.52hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS14.55Ambala Cant Jn17.5002.55hr
12474SARVODAYA EXP14.55Ambala Cant Jn17.5002.55hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP14.55Ambala Cant Jn17.5002.55hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP14.55Ambala Cant Jn17.5002.55hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP17.35Ambala Cant Jn20.5003.15hr
04410SVDK DLI SPL19.24Ambala Cant Jn23.4504.21hr
19806UHP KOTA EXP20.40Ambala Cant Jn23.4503.05hr
22432UHP ALD EXP21.40Ambala Cant Jn01.0003.20hr
12414JAMMU AII EXP22.00Ambala Cant Jn00.5502.55hr
14034JAMMU MAIL22.15Ambala Cant Jn01.4003.25hr
22402UHP DEE AC SUP22.32Ambala Cant Jn01.1502.43hr
14610HEMKUNT EXP23.00Ambala Cant Jn02.4003.40hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS23.30Ambala Cant Jn02.2502.55hr
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS23.30Ambala Cant Jn02.2502.55hr
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP23.30Ambala Cant Jn02.2502.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar City and Ambala City?
    There are 78 trains beween Jalandhar City and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Ambala City is Jammu Tawi Kolkata KOLKATA EXPRESS (13152) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Ambala City is Amritsar Jn Dehradun EXPRESS (14632) departs at 23.47 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Ambala City is Amritsar Jn New Delhi AMRITSAR SHATABDI (12014) departs at 06.02 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 171km in 02.28 hrs.