Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar City (JUC) to Hajipur Jn (HJP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12204SHC GARIB RATH05.25Hajipur Jn04.2523.00hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP07.10Patna Jn05.5022.40hr
15210JANSEWA EXP07.48Hajipur Jn08.5525.07hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS08.35Hajipur Jn11.0526.30hr
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP10.45Hajipur Jn09.1022.25hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13.15Hajipur Jn18.1028.55hr
14674SHAHEED EXP13.15Hajipur Jn18.1028.55hr
14604JANSADHARAN EXP14.23Hajipur Jn13.2523.02hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16.58Hajipur Jn22.0529.07hr
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN19.10Hajipur Jn22.2027.10hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19.30Patna Jn01.2029.50hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL19.57Patna Jn21.2525.28hr
from Jalandhar Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15098AMARNATH EXP02.20Hajipur Jn02.0523.45hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS02.20Hajipur Jn02.0523.45hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS02.20Patna Jn01.0022.40hr
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP23.30Hajipur Jn22.2022.50hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS23.30Rajendranagar T23.0523.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar City and Hajipur Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Jalandhar City and Hajipur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Hajipur Jn is Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur AMARNATH EXPRESS (15098) departs at 02.20 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Hajipur Jn is Jammu Tawi Rajendranagar T ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356) departs at 23.30 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hajipur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Hajipur Jn is Amritsar Jn New Jalpaiguri KARAMABHOOMI EXPRESS (12408) departs at 10.45 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 1248km in 22.25 hrs.