Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar City (JUC) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP07.10Varanasi Jn01.0517.55hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP07.10Varanasi Jn01.0517.55hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX12.08Dd Upadhyaya Jn06.3018.22hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX13.48Dd Upadhyaya Jn11.1521.27hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16.58Varanasi Jn15.2522.27hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19.30Varanasi Jn18.5523.25hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL19.57Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.5321.56hr
from Jalandhar Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13152KOLKATA EXP00.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.3526.20hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS02.20Varanasi Jn20.5518.35hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP17.35Varanasi Jn12.3018.55hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS23.30Varanasi Jn18.4519.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar City and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Jalandhar City and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Mughal Sarai Jn is Jammu Tawi Kolkata KOLKATA EXPRESS (13152) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Mughal Sarai Jn is Jammu Tawi Rajendranagar T ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356) departs at 23.30 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Mughal Sarai Jn is Amritsar Jn Kolkata AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS (12318) departs at 07.10 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 1053km in 17.55 hrs.