Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar City (JUC) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP07.10Mughal Sarai Jn02.2319.13hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP07.10Mughal Sarai Jn02.1019.00hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX12.10Mughal Sarai Jn06.3018.20hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX13.50Mughal Sarai Jn11.1521.25hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16.58Varanasi Jn15.2522.27hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19.30Mughal Sarai Jn20.1824.48hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL19.57Mughal Sarai Jn17.5321.56hr
from Jalandhar Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13152KOLKATA EXP00.15Mughal Sarai Jn02.3526.20hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS02.20Mughal Sarai Jn22.0319.43hr
03052JAT HWH SPL05.47Mughal Sarai Jn00.4518.58hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP17.35Varanasi Jn12.4019.05hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS23.30Mughal Sarai Jn19.3820.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar City and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Jalandhar City and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Mughal Sarai Jn is Jammu Tawi Kolkata KOLKATA EXPRESS (13152) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Mughal Sarai Jn is Jammu Tawi Rajendranagar T ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356) departs at 23.30 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Mughal Sarai Jn is Amritsar Jn Sealdah JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS (12380) departs at 12.10 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 1148km in 18.20 hrs.