Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar City (JUC) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12204SHC GARIB RATH05.23Hajipur Jn04.2523.02hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP07.10Patna Jn05.5022.40hr
15210JANSEWA EXP07.47Hajipur Jn08.5525.08hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS08.35Hajipur Jn11.0526.30hr
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP10.45Hajipur Jn09.0722.22hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13.15Hajipur Jn18.1028.55hr
14674SHAHEED EXP13.15Hajipur Jn18.1028.55hr
14604JANSADHARAN EXP14.23Hajipur Jn13.2523.02hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16.58Hajipur Jn22.0529.07hr
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN19.08Hajipur Jn22.2027.12hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19.30Patna Jn01.4030.10hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL19.57Patna Jn21.3025.33hr
from Jalandhar Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS02.20Patna Jn01.1522.55hr
15098AMARNATH EXP02.20Hajipur Jn02.0523.45hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS02.20Hajipur Jn02.0523.45hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS23.30Patna Jn22.4523.15hr
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP23.30Hajipur Jn22.2022.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar City and Patna Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Jalandhar City and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Patna Jn is Jammu Tawi Howrah Jn HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12332) departs at 02.20 and train runs on M Tu F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Patna Jn is Jammu Tawi Barauni Jn MAUR DHAWJ EXPRESS (12492) departs at 23.30 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Patna Jn is Amritsar Jn New Jalpaiguri KARAMABHOOMI EXPRESS (12408) departs at 10.45 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 1248km in 22.22 hrs.