Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamalpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00.52Dd Upadhyaya Jn10.0209.10hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00.52Dd Upadhyaya Jn10.0209.10hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP08.35Varanasi Jn21.4013.05hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP08.35Varanasi Jn21.4013.05hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL09.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn16.3407.19hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS10.03Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3707.34hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS10.03Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3707.34hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP10.33Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.4907.16hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP12.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn20.2307.48hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP14.07Varanasi Jn23.4809.41hr
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES14.07Varanasi Jn23.4809.41hr
13423BGP AII EXPRESS14.07Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.5608.49hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH14.40Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.4708.07hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP18.33Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4307.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamalpur Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Jamalpur Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) departs at 00.52 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 18.33 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamalpur Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 18.33 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 381km in 07.10 hrs.