Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamalpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00.52Patna Jn04.4503.53hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00.52Patna Jn04.4503.53hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES01.07Patna Jn06.0004.53hr
15097AMARNATH EXP01.07Hajipur Jn07.5506.48hr
13401INTERCITY EXP06.54Patna Jn11.4004.46hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP08.35Patna Jn14.2505.50hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP08.35Patna Jn14.2505.50hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL09.15Patna Jn12.4003.25hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS10.03Patna Jn13.5003.47hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS10.03Patna Jn13.5003.47hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP10.33Patna Jn14.0503.32hr
13241BANKA RJPB EXP10.50Rajendranagar T15.1504.25hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP12.35Patna Jn16.5004.15hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP14.07Patna Jn18.1004.03hr
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES14.07Patna Jn18.1004.03hr
13423BGP AII EXPRESS14.07Patna Jn18.1004.03hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH14.40Patna Jn18.4504.05hr
13235INTERCITY EXP17.17Patna Jn23.1505.58hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP18.33Patna Jn22.1003.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn?
    There are 19 trains beween Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Patna Jn is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) departs at 00.52 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Patna Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 18.33 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamalpur Jn to Patna Jn is Dibrugarh Delhi BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) departs at 09.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 168km in 03.25 hrs.