Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamalpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00.52Varanasi Jn11.0010.08hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00.52Varanasi Jn11.0010.08hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP08.35Varanasi Jn21.4013.05hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP08.35Varanasi Jn21.4013.05hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL09.15Mughal Sarai Jn16.3407.19hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS10.03Mughal Sarai Jn17.3707.34hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS10.03Mughal Sarai Jn17.3707.34hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP10.33Mughal Sarai Jn17.4907.16hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP12.35Mughal Sarai Jn20.1407.39hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP14.07Varanasi Jn23.4809.41hr
03427MLDT HW SPL14.07Varanasi Jn23.4809.41hr
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES14.07Varanasi Jn23.4809.41hr
13423BGP AII EXPRESS14.07Mughal Sarai Jn22.5608.49hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH14.40Mughal Sarai Jn22.4708.07hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP18.33Mughal Sarai Jn01.4307.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamalpur Jn and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Jamalpur Jn and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Varanasi Jn is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) departs at 00.52 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Varanasi Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 18.33 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamalpur Jn to Varanasi Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 18.33 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 381km in 07.10 hrs.