Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamtara (JMT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamtara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES01.31Kolkata07.3005.59hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EXP01.33Kolkata07.3005.57hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS06.03Howrah Jn12.4006.37hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS08.07Kolkata13.3505.28hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS09.22Howrah Jn15.4506.23hr
12024JANSHATABDI EXP09.53Howrah Jn13.2503.32hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP13.48Howrah Jn19.3005.42hr
53050MKA HWH PASS18.37Howrah Jn03.0008.23hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS19.48Sealdah03.2507.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamtara and Howrah Jn?
    There are 9 trains beween Jamtara and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Howrah Jn is PATNA JN KOLKATA EXPRESS (13132) departs at 01.31 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Howrah Jn is Muzaffarpur Jn Sealdah PASSENGER (53132) departs at 19.48 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamtara to Howrah Jn is Patna Jn Howrah Jn JAN SHATABDI (12024) departs at 09.53 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 239km in 03.32 hrs.