Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamtara (JMT) to Sitarampur (STN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamtara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53520GRD LINK PAS EXP01.28Asansol Jn02.3701.09hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES01.28Asansol Jn02.3701.09hr
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP02.19Asansol Jn03.2501.06hr
63562BDME ASN MEMU05.43Sitarampur06.1800.35hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS06.03Sitarampur07.4001.37hr
63570BDME ASN MEMU07.54Sitarampur08.2900.35hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS08.07Sitarampur08.5200.45hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS09.22Sitarampur10.2601.04hr
12024JANSHATABDI EXP09.53Asansol Jn10.4300.50hr
18184DNR TATA EXP12.00Asansol Jn13.0001.00hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP13.48Sitarampur14.2300.35hr
63568JAJ ASN MEMU15.26Sitarampur16.0100.35hr
73538JSME UDL DEMU15.40Sitarampur16.2000.40hr
53050MKA HWH PASS18.37Sitarampur20.1501.38hr
63564JSME ASN MEMU18.55Sitarampur19.2900.34hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS19.48Sitarampur20.5301.05hr
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS21.46Asansol Jn23.0001.14hr
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP22.11Asansol Jn23.3001.19hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamtara and Sitarampur?
    There are 18 trains beween Jamtara and Sitarampur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Sitarampur is Giridih Kolkata LINK PAS EXPRESS (53520) departs at 01.28 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Sitarampur is Patna Jn Hatia PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS (18621) departs at 22.11 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sitarampur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamtara to Sitarampur is Jasidih Jn Asansol Jn MEMU (63564) departs at 18.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 30km in 00.34 hrs.