Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamui (JMU) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamui
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12359PNBE GARIB RATH02.08Patna Jn05.3003.22hr
15027MAURYA EXP02.33Hajipur Jn09.5007.17hr
12351DANAPUR EXPRESS02.48Rajendranagar T06.1503.27hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP03.28Rajendranagar T07.4504.17hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EX03.49Patna Jn09.4505.56hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP03.49Patna Jn09.4505.56hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS04.53Hajipur Jn11.1006.17hr
18181TATA CPR EXP05.44Hajipur Jn14.2508.41hr
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU06.05Patna Jn12.4506.40hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS06.53Danapur10.2503.32hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP08.22Patna Jn13.4005.18hr
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU08.39Patna Jn15.0006.21hr
03651JSME GAYA SPL09.23Patna Jn14.4005.17hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES13.07Patna Jn18.3005.23hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS13.35Danapur16.2302.48hr
18183TATA DNR EXP15.28Danapur20.0004.32hr
03511ASN PNBE SPECIAL16.55Patna Jn20.3503.40hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP17.09Danapur21.3904.30hr
63211JSME PNBE MEMU18.05Patna Jn01.0507.00hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS18.33Patna Jn20.3502.02hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP19.31Patna Jn22.4503.14hr
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES21.20Hajipur Jn02.0504.45hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP22.29Danapur02.1703.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamui and Danapur?
    There are 23 trains beween Jamui and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamui?
    The first train from Jamui to Danapur is Kolkata Patna Jn GARIB RATH (12359) departs at 02.08 and train runs on W F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamui?
    The first train from Jamui to Danapur is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) departs at 22.29 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamui to Danapur is Howrah Jn Haridwar Jn KUMBHA EXPRESS (12369) departs at 18.33 and train runs on M W Th Sa Su. It covers the distance of 151km in 02.02 hrs.