Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamui (JMU) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamui
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS04.16Howrah Jn11.3007.14hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS05.20Howrah Jn15.5010.30hr
12024JANSHATABDI EXP07.40Howrah Jn13.2505.45hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS10.02Howrah Jn17.1507.13hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP10.50Howrah Jn19.3008.40hr
53050MKA HWH PASS14.27Howrah Jn03.1512.48hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS15.10Sealdah03.2512.15hr
13106BUI SDAH EXP17.22Sealdah03.5010.28hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS20.00Howrah Jn04.0508.05hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP20.20Howrah Jn03.2007.00hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES21.43Kolkata07.2509.42hr
12360KOL GARIB RATH22.40Kolkata05.1506.35hr
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS23.57Howrah Jn06.4006.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamui and Howrah Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Jamui and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamui?
    The first train from Jamui to Howrah Jn is Jammu Tawi Howrah Jn HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12332) departs at 04.16 and train runs on Tu W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamui?
    The first train from Jamui to Howrah Jn is Rajendranagar T Howrah Jn EXPRESS (12352) departs at 23.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamui to Howrah Jn is Patna Jn Howrah Jn JAN SHATABDI (12024) departs at 07.40 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 380km in 05.45 hrs.