Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamui (JMU) to Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamui
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12359PNBE GARIB RATH02.08Kiul Jn02.3300.25hr
15027MAURYA EXP02.33Luckeesarai Jn03.1200.39hr
12351DANAPUR EXPRESS02.48Luckeesarai Jn03.2700.39hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP03.28Luckeesarai Jn04.0200.34hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EX03.49Luckeesarai Jn04.5001.01hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP03.49Luckeesarai Jn04.5001.01hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS04.53Luckeesarai Jn05.2300.30hr
18181TATA CPR EXP05.44Kiul Jn06.1700.33hr
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP05.46Kiul Jn06.1700.31hr
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU06.05Luckeesarai Jn07.0501.00hr
03261EXAMINATION SPL06.25Kiul Jn06.4600.21hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS06.53Kiul Jn07.1400.21hr
03167EXAMINATION SPL06.53Kiul Jn07.1400.21hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP08.22Luckeesarai Jn09.0700.45hr
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU08.39Luckeesarai Jn09.2500.46hr
53049HWH MKA PAS09.17Luckeesarai Jn10.0600.49hr
63573JSME KIUL MEMU12.47Kiul Jn13.3000.43hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES13.05Luckeesarai Jn13.4600.41hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS13.35Kiul Jn13.5800.23hr
53623JAJ GAYA PASS14.35Luckeesarai Jn15.4501.10hr
18183TATA DNR EXP15.28Luckeesarai Jn16.0900.41hr
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR16.19Luckeesarai Jn17.2601.07hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP17.08Luckeesarai Jn17.4900.41hr
63211JSME PNBE MEMU18.05Luckeesarai Jn19.2201.17hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS18.33Kiul Jn18.5400.21hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP19.31Luckeesarai Jn19.4400.13hr
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES21.19Kiul Jn21.5400.35hr
63571JSME MKA MEMU21.59Luckeesarai Jn23.3401.35hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP22.29Luckeesarai Jn23.1700.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamui and Luckeesarai Jn?
    There are 29 trains beween Jamui and Luckeesarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamui?
    The first train from Jamui to Luckeesarai Jn is Kolkata Patna Jn GARIB RATH (12359) departs at 02.08 and train runs on W F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamui?
    The first train from Jamui to Luckeesarai Jn is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) departs at 22.29 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Luckeesarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamui to Luckeesarai Jn is Howrah Jn Patna Jn JAN SHATABDI (12023) departs at 19.31 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 29km in 00.13 hrs.