Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamui (JMU) to Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamui
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12359PNBE GARIB RATH02.08Kiul Jn02.3300.25hr
15027MAURYA EXP02.33Luckeesarai Jn03.1000.37hr
12351DANAPUR EXPRESS02.48Luckeesarai Jn03.2900.41hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP03.28Luckeesarai Jn04.0000.32hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EX03.49Luckeesarai Jn04.5001.01hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP03.49Luckeesarai Jn04.5001.01hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS04.53Luckeesarai Jn05.2300.30hr
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU05.29Luckeesarai Jn06.5201.23hr
18181TATA CPR EXP05.44Kiul Jn06.1700.33hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS06.53Kiul Jn07.1400.21hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP08.22Luckeesarai Jn09.1200.50hr
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU09.00Luckeesarai Jn09.4100.41hr
53049HWH MKA PAS09.17Luckeesarai Jn10.0600.49hr
63573JSME KIUL MEMU12.47Kiul Jn13.5001.03hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES13.07Luckeesarai Jn13.4500.38hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS13.35Kiul Jn13.5800.23hr
53623JAJ GAYA PASS14.36Luckeesarai Jn15.5501.19hr
18183TATA DNR EXP15.28Luckeesarai Jn16.1200.44hr
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR16.19Luckeesarai Jn17.3501.16hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP17.09Luckeesarai Jn17.5300.44hr
63211JSME PNBE MEMU18.06Luckeesarai Jn19.3001.24hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS18.33Kiul Jn18.5600.23hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP19.31Luckeesarai Jn19.5600.25hr
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES21.20Kiul Jn21.5500.35hr
63571JSME MKA MEMU21.55Luckeesarai Jn22.3900.44hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP22.30Luckeesarai Jn23.2200.52hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamui and Luckeesarai Jn?
    There are 26 trains beween Jamui and Luckeesarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamui?
    The first train from Jamui to Luckeesarai Jn is Kolkata Patna Jn GARIB RATH (12359) departs at 02.08 and train runs on W F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamui?
    The first train from Jamui to Luckeesarai Jn is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) departs at 22.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Luckeesarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamui to Luckeesarai Jn is Howrah Jn Jammu Tawi HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) departs at 06.53 and train runs on W Sa Su. It covers the distance of 28km in 00.21 hrs.