Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamui (JMU) to Patna Saheb (PNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamui
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12359PNBE GARIB RATH02.08Patna Saheb04.2802.20hr
15027MAURYA EXP02.33Hajipur Jn09.4507.12hr
12351DANAPUR EXPRESS02.48Patna Saheb05.1602.28hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP03.28Patna Saheb06.1902.51hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EX03.49Patna Saheb08.5505.06hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP03.49Patna Saheb08.5505.06hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS04.53Hajipur Jn11.0006.07hr
18181TATA CPR EXP05.44Hajipur Jn14.2008.36hr
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU06.05Patna Saheb11.0905.04hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS06.53Patna Saheb09.1002.17hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP08.22Patna Saheb11.5603.34hr
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU08.39Patna Saheb13.0804.29hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES13.05Patna Jn18.3005.25hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS13.35Patna Jn16.0002.25hr
18183TATA DNR EXP15.28Patna Saheb18.1202.44hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP17.08Patna Saheb20.1903.11hr
63211JSME PNBE MEMU18.05Patna Saheb00.4106.36hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS18.33Patna Jn20.4502.12hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP19.31Patna Saheb21.4302.12hr
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES21.19Hajipur Jn02.0504.46hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP22.29Patna Saheb01.2202.53hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamui and Patna Saheb?
    There are 21 trains beween Jamui and Patna Saheb.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamui?
    The first train from Jamui to Patna Saheb is Kolkata Patna Jn GARIB RATH (12359) departs at 02.08 and train runs on W F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamui?
    The first train from Jamui to Patna Saheb is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) departs at 22.29 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Saheb and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamui to Patna Saheb is Howrah Jn Haridwar Jn KUMBHA EXPRESS (12369) departs at 18.33 and train runs on M W Th Sa Su. It covers the distance of 151km in 02.12 hrs.